Science in Sport.com Criterium League

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 09 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005045

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brendan McDonnell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Smith Cleveleys RC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

7. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Chris Stuttard Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Davies Opal Telecom CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Monica Eden Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the league. Riders who are members of clubs affiliated to CDNW will pay £5.00. Fee for other riders is £10.00. All registrations are taken as EOL. See www.cdnw.org for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry:
Thu 09/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
57km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/05 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 09/06/05 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 09/06/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005045

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brendan McDonnell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Smith Cleveleys RC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Moss Unknown Junior 0

7. James Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Chris Stuttard Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Davies Opal Telecom CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Monica Eden Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the league. Riders who are members of clubs affiliated to CDNW will pay £5.00. Fee for other riders is £10.00. All registrations are taken as EOL. See www.cdnw.org for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry:
Thu 09/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
57km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/05 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 09/06/05 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 09/06/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk