Anglo Polymers Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 10 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Verlander Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ringo Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ringo Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Mannakee Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Sargeant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Wright Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Asher Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Stanton BRAT Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Neil Bryan Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Lee Desborough Ely & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Philip Garlick 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Non ERRL riders entry fee is £18.00.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Verlander Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ringo Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ringo Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Mannakee Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Sargeant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Wright Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Asher Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Stanton BRAT Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Neil Bryan Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Lee Desborough Ely & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Philip Garlick 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Non ERRL riders entry fee is £18.00.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk