Hetton Hawks North East Youth Tour

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 26 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Owen Dudley Ronde Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Brody Hewison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Angus Brown Chelmer CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Donnell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  To follow - Organiser on Holiday Unknown 0

1. To follow - Organiser on Holiday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Richard Harrison Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Owen Dudley Ronde Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Brody Hewison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Angus Brown Chelmer CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Donnell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  To follow - Organiser on Holiday Unknown 0

1. To follow - Organiser on Holiday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Richard Harrison Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/07/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/07/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk