Surrey League Road Race (VC Meudon)

Road – Sunday, 20 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Coleman Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Strang Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mike Mooney Unknown 3rd 1

10. Mike Mooney -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Roger Todd Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin Garrett Performance Cycle Coaching Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Stroud Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Scott Amory Unknown 3rd 0

32. Scott Amory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Robbins Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0

38. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Walls Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Simon Coles LFGSS CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Clive Copeland Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Harold Evans Unknown N/A 0

9999. Harold Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gareth Hewitt Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gareth Hewitt Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gareth Hewitt Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Chris Spence Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grant Bayton IBike Motion Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Blake Pond Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Alex Camier Unknown 2nd 0

20. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Johan Ellis Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Wilson Solihull CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel McCulloch Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Edwards Unknown 3rd 0

20. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Coulson Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Wills Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jon H Herald Unknown 0

20. Jon H Herald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  James Smith Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
92km / 57 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 13:30 National B Band 2 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 13:30
National B, Band 2
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Coleman Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Strang Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mike Mooney Unknown 3rd 1

10. Mike Mooney -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Roger Todd Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin Garrett Performance Cycle Coaching Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Stroud Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Scott Amory Unknown 3rd 0

32. Scott Amory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Robbins Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0

38. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Walls Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Simon Coles LFGSS CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Clive Copeland Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Harold Evans Unknown N/A 0

9999. Harold Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gareth Hewitt Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gareth Hewitt Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gareth Hewitt Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Chris Spence Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grant Bayton IBike Motion Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Blake Pond Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Alex Camier Unknown 2nd 0

20. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Johan Ellis Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Wilson Solihull CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel McCulloch Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Edwards Unknown 3rd 0

20. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Coulson Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Wills Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jon H Herald Unknown 0

20. Jon H Herald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  James Smith Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
92km / 57 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 13:30 National B Band 2 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 13:30
National B, Band 2
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk