Setavento Circuit Series - Event 3/7

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 31 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

156/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Louise Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Serge Scott John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Gough John's Bikes RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glenn Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Julius Renn-Jennings Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Pepper Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Longman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Yetman Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 19:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 19:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

156/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Louise Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Serge Scott John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Gough John's Bikes RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glenn Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Julius Renn-Jennings Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Pepper Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Longman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Yetman Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 19:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 19:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk