Lancaster GP

Road , Lancaster – Sunday, 16 Jul 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

2023 will see the Lancaster GP use the same challenging circuit as in 2022 and once again the event will have a rolling road closure controlled by a professional traffic management company as well as a comprehensive police and NEG moto escort for the race convoy.

Local overnight accommodation is available at Lancaster University Guest Rooms at very reasonable rates for en-suite rooms - full details are available via this link -

Lancaster Uni Rooms

Event Details

Event URN:

527212

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2023

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Williamson Park, Wyresdale Road, Lancaster, LA1 1UX

View map

Series:

British Cycling Men's National Road Series
British Cycling Women's National Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Jun 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

Lancaster GP - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lancaster GP - Men - Results
1.  Zeb Kyffin Saint Piran Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Birchill Saint Piran Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Saint Piran Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Finn Crockett Saint Piran Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Damien Clayton Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Lewis Saint Piran Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Logan Maclean Chambery Cyclisme Formation Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tyler Hannay Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Zachary Walker TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM U23 Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Pullen TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oliver Hucks Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  William Smith Trinity Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Heal Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rowan Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Adam Bent Eiser Hirumet Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Bjergfelt 05/03 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Booth Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Euan Cameron Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Chadwick Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Charles Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Chilton Ribble Collective Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sam Chisholm The Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicholas Cooper Nordic Sports Academy S. C. Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Culverwell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Preslav Dimitrov 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Donaldson Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Guy Drabble Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Dykes Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Etherington HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Fish Did not finish 0

Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Liam Flannery Did not finish 0

Liam Flannery -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- George Fox Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Fox Did not finish 0

Matthew Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dan Galpin HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Gardner Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sebastian Garry Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jacob Gilkes HUUB BCC Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Granger Mg.K VIS Colors for Peace Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- William Harding Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Hardy Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Hartley HUUB BCC Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dean Harvey Did not finish 0

Dean Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Angus Hawkins Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joe Hill Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Hodgkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Horsfield Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Jobber EuroCyclingTrips Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Kenway Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew King X-Speed United Continental Tea... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Laverick Ribble Collective Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Lawrence 05/03 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harvey Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Lucas Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alexander MacRae Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Fred Meredith Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tom Merry Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Mitchell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cameron Muir Wallacehill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Mullen Did not start 0

Sean Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gareth O'Neill Team PB Performance Did not finish 3rd 0

Gareth O'Neill - Team PB Performance

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Eryri Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Paterson Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jody Paxman Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Peden Team PB Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marinus Petersen Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oscar Pratt 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Price THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Rees Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Roberts Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Julian Roche GSC BLAGNAC VS 31 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Safranauskas HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sam Shepherd trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Shillabeer 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Smith Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Speirs TAAP Kalas Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harvey Stroh TAAP Kalas Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Stubbs Moonglu Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Taylor Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jude Taylor Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Teggart Did not finish 0

Matthew Teggart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Thompson Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Tidball Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cavan Walker Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Max Walker Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Warhurst THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dean Watson Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Williams THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Wright 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jenson Young THRIVA-SRCT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Lancaster GP - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lancaster GP - Women - Results
1.  Ruth Shier Team LDN Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Finney Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lucy Lee DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tiffany Keep Finished 0

7.  Tiffany Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alice McWilliam Hess Cycling Team Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tamsin Miller Team LDN Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mary Wilkinson Team Boompods Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sammie Stuart DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Abi Plowman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sannah Zaman Team LDN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Danni Shrosbree DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Alice Lethbridge Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Morven Yeoman Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Penny Colloff Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Lauren Robinson Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rachel Brown Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jayati Hine Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Electra Morris Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Amelia Cebak Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Emily Meakin Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kim Baptista Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Emma Jeffers DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Miriam Jessett Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Beth Morrow DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Lucy Neatham London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Molly Patch Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Annabel Ramsay RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Annamarie Lipp Finished 0

43.  Annamarie Lipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Erin Avill Storey Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adele Battersby Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eleanor Bolton London Academy Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sian Botteley Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anastasia Bowler Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Melissa Denman Velo Bavarian RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philippa Draper Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hannah Farran Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons Loughborough Lightning Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nicola Greenwood RFDA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marine Guerin Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frankie Hall DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Faith Hammond London Academy Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Florence Howden Did not start 0

Florence Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Hope Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Millie Jenkins Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ione Johnson Did not finish 0

Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Amber Junker-Brameld Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lena Kane Stolen Goat Race Club Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dannielle Khan Saint Piran WRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Eluned King Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Roisin Lally Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zoe Langham Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Langham Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kate Macleod Did not start 0

Kate Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Beth Macrae Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Katarzyna Madej Team Boompods Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Abbie Manley Black Vanilla Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sian Marsh Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Matthews DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matilda McKibben Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth McKinnon Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rebekah Nash Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grace Norman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frances Owen Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cindy Pomares Did not start 0

Cindy Pomares -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mari Porton Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Grace Reynolds Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richards Saint Piran WRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mia Rutterford Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Simmons Southampton University Road Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Libby Smithson Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sophie Thackray DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maisy Vasic Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Walker Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Watson Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Evie White Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harriet Wilson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race HQ will be at the Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster LA1 5JS.

There will be a neutralise ride out to the official start/finish location within Williamson Park, Lancaster.

Men's event will start at 9:00am from Williamson Park and be 10 laps of a 14.5Km circuit making a total distance of 152Km including neutralised roll out.  There will be a total of 2800m of climbing during the race.

Women's event will start at 2:45apm from Williamson Park and be 6 laps of a 14.5Km circuit making a total distance of 94Km including neutralised roll out.  There will be a total of 1700m of climbing during the race.

 

Link to route details and profile 

Link to GPX file

Link to TCX file

The Races

Lancaster GP - Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/23 09:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 152km / 94 miles
Sun 16/07/23 – 09:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
152km / 94 miles
Lancaster GP - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/23 14:45 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 94km / 58 miles
Sun 16/07/23 – 14:45
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
94km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2023 will see the Lancaster GP use the same challenging circuit as in 2022 and once again the event will have a rolling road closure controlled by a professional traffic management company as well as a comprehensive police and NEG moto escort for the race convoy.

Local overnight accommodation is available at Lancaster University Guest Rooms at very reasonable rates for en-suite rooms - full details are available via this link -

Lancaster Uni Rooms

Event Details

Event URN:

527212

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2023

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Williamson Park, Wyresdale Road, Lancaster, LA1 1UX

View map

Series:

British Cycling Men's National Road Series
British Cycling Women's National Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Jun 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

Lancaster GP - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lancaster GP - Men - Results
1.  Zeb Kyffin Saint Piran Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Birchill Saint Piran Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Saint Piran Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Finn Crockett Saint Piran Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Damien Clayton Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Lewis Saint Piran Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Logan Maclean Chambery Cyclisme Formation Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tyler Hannay Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Zachary Walker TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM U23 Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Pullen TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oliver Hucks Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  William Smith Trinity Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Heal Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rowan Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Adam Bent Eiser Hirumet Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Bjergfelt 05/03 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Booth Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Euan Cameron Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Chadwick Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Charles Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Chilton Ribble Collective Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sam Chisholm The Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicholas Cooper Nordic Sports Academy S. C. Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Culverwell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Preslav Dimitrov 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Donaldson Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Guy Drabble Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Dykes Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Etherington HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Fish Did not finish 0

Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Liam Flannery Did not finish 0

Liam Flannery -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- George Fox Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Fox Did not finish 0

Matthew Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dan Galpin HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Gardner Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sebastian Garry Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jacob Gilkes HUUB BCC Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Granger Mg.K VIS Colors for Peace Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- William Harding Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Hardy Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Hartley HUUB BCC Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dean Harvey Did not finish 0

Dean Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Angus Hawkins Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joe Hill Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Hodgkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Horsfield Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Jobber EuroCyclingTrips Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Kenway Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew King X-Speed United Continental Tea... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Laverick Ribble Collective Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Lawrence 05/03 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harvey Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Lucas Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alexander MacRae Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Fred Meredith Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tom Merry Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Mitchell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cameron Muir Wallacehill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Mullen Did not start 0

Sean Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gareth O'Neill Team PB Performance Did not finish 3rd 0

Gareth O'Neill - Team PB Performance

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Eryri Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Paterson Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jody Paxman Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Peden Team PB Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marinus Petersen Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oscar Pratt 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Price THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Rees Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Roberts Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Julian Roche GSC BLAGNAC VS 31 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Safranauskas HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sam Shepherd trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Shillabeer 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Smith Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Speirs TAAP Kalas Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harvey Stroh TAAP Kalas Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Stubbs Moonglu Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Taylor Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jude Taylor Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Teggart Did not finish 0

Matthew Teggart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Thompson Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Tidball Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cavan Walker Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Max Walker Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Warhurst THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dean Watson Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Williams THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Wright 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jenson Young THRIVA-SRCT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Lancaster GP - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lancaster GP - Women - Results
1.  Ruth Shier Team LDN Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Finney Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lucy Lee DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tiffany Keep Finished 0

7.  Tiffany Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alice McWilliam Hess Cycling Team Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tamsin Miller Team LDN Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mary Wilkinson Team Boompods Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sammie Stuart DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Abi Plowman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sannah Zaman Team LDN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Danni Shrosbree DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Alice Lethbridge Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Morven Yeoman Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Penny Colloff Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Lauren Robinson Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rachel Brown Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jayati Hine Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Electra Morris Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Amelia Cebak Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Emily Meakin Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kim Baptista Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Emma Jeffers DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Miriam Jessett Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Beth Morrow DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Lucy Neatham London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Molly Patch Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Annabel Ramsay RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Annamarie Lipp Finished 0

43.  Annamarie Lipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Erin Avill Storey Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adele Battersby Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eleanor Bolton London Academy Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sian Botteley Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anastasia Bowler Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Melissa Denman Velo Bavarian RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philippa Draper Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hannah Farran Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons Loughborough Lightning Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nicola Greenwood RFDA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marine Guerin Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frankie Hall DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Faith Hammond London Academy Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Florence Howden Did not start 0

Florence Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Hope Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Millie Jenkins Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ione Johnson Did not finish 0

Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Amber Junker-Brameld Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lena Kane Stolen Goat Race Club Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dannielle Khan Saint Piran WRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Eluned King Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Roisin Lally Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zoe Langham Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Langham Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kate Macleod Did not start 0

Kate Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Beth Macrae Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Katarzyna Madej Team Boompods Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Abbie Manley Black Vanilla Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sian Marsh Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Matthews DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matilda McKibben Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth McKinnon Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rebekah Nash Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grace Norman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frances Owen Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cindy Pomares Did not start 0

Cindy Pomares -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mari Porton Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Grace Reynolds Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richards Saint Piran WRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mia Rutterford Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Simmons Southampton University Road Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Libby Smithson Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sophie Thackray DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maisy Vasic Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Walker Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Watson Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Evie White Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harriet Wilson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race HQ will be at the Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster LA1 5JS.

There will be a neutralise ride out to the official start/finish location within Williamson Park, Lancaster.

Men's event will start at 9:00am from Williamson Park and be 10 laps of a 14.5Km circuit making a total distance of 152Km including neutralised roll out.  There will be a total of 2800m of climbing during the race.

Women's event will start at 2:45apm from Williamson Park and be 6 laps of a 14.5Km circuit making a total distance of 94Km including neutralised roll out.  There will be a total of 1700m of climbing during the race.

 

Link to route details and profile 

Link to GPX file

Link to TCX file

The Races

Lancaster GP - Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/23 09:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 152km / 94 miles
Sun 16/07/23 – 09:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
152km / 94 miles
Lancaster GP - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/23 14:45 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 94km / 58 miles
Sun 16/07/23 – 14:45
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
94km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk