Reading Velodrome Racing 7

Track League , Reading – Monday, 14 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

852/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

:Points Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
:Points Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U10) - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U12) - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U14 Girls)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U14 Girls) - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U14) - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U8) - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin (U10) - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin (U12) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin (U14) - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin (U8) - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Ladies 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Keirin - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U10) - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U12) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U14 Girls)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U14 Girls) - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U14) - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U8) - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - Points - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - Points - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frazier Carr Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Keirin - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sonim (U14 & U16) 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sonim (U14 & U16) 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Unknown Distance (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Unknown Distance (U12) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Reading Track League June 14

Posted 22/06/2010 - British Cycling

There was a slightly strange atmosphere at the latest round of the Reading Track League.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

:Points Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
A/B/C/D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U14 Girls) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Ladies Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U14 Girls) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Sonim (U14 & U16) 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Unknown Distance (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

852/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

:Points Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
:Points Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U10) - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U12) - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U14 Girls)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U14 Girls) - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U14) - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Race (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Race (U8) - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin (U10) - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin (U12) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin (U14) - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U16 Boys)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin (U16 Boys) - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin (U8) - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Ladies 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Keirin - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U10) - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U12) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U14 Girls)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U14 Girls) - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U14) - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race (U8) - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - Points - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - Points - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frazier Carr Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Keirin - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sonim (U14 & U16) 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sonim (U14 & U16) 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Unknown Distance (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Unknown Distance (U12) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Reading Track League June 14

Posted 22/06/2010 - British Cycling

There was a slightly strange atmosphere at the latest round of the Reading Track League.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

:Points Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
A/B/C/D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U14 Girls) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U16 Boys) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Keirin (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Ladies Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U14 Girls) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Sonim (U14 & U16) 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Unknown Distance (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 14/06/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk