East Riding Road Race League No 1

Road – Thursday, 08 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

493/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Charles Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Powell Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Baldwin Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Noble Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Stephen Ward Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Lewis Jackson Team Swift Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Macklin Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Steven Guymer Avila Rojas-Ceuta Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Clark VC York Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Shipton Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  John Askew Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Hickman Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Ollerenshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Tim White Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Noton City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Ketley Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Young City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Christopher Daddy Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

493/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Charles Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Powell Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Baldwin Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Noble Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Stephen Ward Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Lewis Jackson Team Swift Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Macklin Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Steven Guymer Avila Rojas-Ceuta Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Clark VC York Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Shipton Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  John Askew Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Hickman Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Ollerenshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Tim White Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Noton City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Ketley Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Young City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Christopher Daddy Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk