Scunthorpe Track League 16

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 31 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 31st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Blake Cowley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Bycroft South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

3. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth A - 2 lap sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 2 lap sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B - 2 lap sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 2 lap sprint - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

3. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth League Final Positions - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Elizabeth Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Matthew Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Natasha Warren Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

16. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Senior A - Final League Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Final League Positions - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Pulford SF Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tomas Skubala Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Haber Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ed Nicholson Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - Final League Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Final League Positions - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Marsh Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

4. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Turner Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Blake Cowley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Iain Bonsall Unknown A 0

12. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Kyle Byers Unknown N/A 0

17. Kyle Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Bycroft South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Matthew Barratt Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Clive Tomblin Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Guymer Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

29. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women - Final League Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Final League Positions - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Roe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Glynn Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries on the day only. No meetings on 29 June, 6 July, 13 July. No licence ranking points. Registration fees for league is £20.00 for Seniors/Juniors and £10 for Youth riders.

The Races

Senior A - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 2 lap sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 2 lap sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 20:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 20:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Senior A - Final League Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 20:01 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 20:01
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior B - Final League Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 20:02 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 20:02
Regional C+, Band 4
Women - Final League Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 20:03 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 20:03
Regional C+, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 31st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Blake Cowley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Bycroft South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

3. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth A - 2 lap sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 2 lap sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B - 2 lap sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 2 lap sprint - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

3. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth League Final Positions - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Elizabeth Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Matthew Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Natasha Warren Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

16. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Senior A - Final League Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Final League Positions - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Pulford SF Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tomas Skubala Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Haber Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ed Nicholson Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - Final League Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Final League Positions - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Marsh Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

4. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Turner Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Blake Cowley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Iain Bonsall Unknown A 0

12. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Kyle Byers Unknown N/A 0

17. Kyle Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Bycroft South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Matthew Barratt Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Clive Tomblin Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Guymer Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

29. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women - Final League Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Final League Positions - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Roe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Glynn Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries on the day only. No meetings on 29 June, 6 July, 13 July. No licence ranking points. Registration fees for league is £20.00 for Seniors/Juniors and £10 for Youth riders.

The Races

Senior A - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 2 lap sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 2 lap sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 20:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 20:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Senior A - Final League Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 20:01 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 20:01
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior B - Final League Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 20:02 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 20:02
Regional C+, Band 4
Women - Final League Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/08/07 20:03 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 31/08/07 – 20:03
Regional C+, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk