The CANYON Guildford Town Centre Races 2023, presented by Charlotteville Cycling Club

Closed Circuit , Surrey – Wednesday, 05 Jul 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

This years edition of the legendary Guildford Town Centre Races hosted by Charlotteville Cycling Club returns on Wednesday 5th July 2023.  This year we are delighted to be part of the British Cycling National Circuit Series.

Held on a short and fast circuit which takes in the historic cobbled High Street, a sweeping descent of North Street and back up the paved Market Street.  All of this is set against the stunning backdrop of the Surrey Hills. Don't be fooled by the short circuit length - you will be on the limit from the start and you need great skills for the fast and technical corners.

The evening commences with a series of Youth races from U8's through to U16's for boys and girls, followed by the Local Heroes 3rd Cat races.

The support races are followed by the National Circuit Series races for both women (Nat A E/1/2/3) and men (Nat A E/1/2).  These races will take place on an extended course to enable a larger field of riders in each event.

We are as ever grateful to our sponsors without whom these races are impossible to put on.  We are delighted to welcome Canyon as our new headline sponsor, along with Cycle Exchange who have joined our existing sponsors Motion, Parcours and Experience Guildford this year.

The circuit is fast and technical and offers one of the few opportunities in the UK to race a town centre criterium with some cobblestones thrown in to add to the excitement.  The races attract a strong field of riders but above all the focus is on atmosphere, entertainment and a great evening out with friends and family.

Come early, bring your friends and family, watch the youth races as well as the senior races, have dinner in the nearby restaurants and cafes and enjoy our historic Town Centre.

Event Details

Event URN:

526834

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR

View map

Series:

British Cycling Men's National Circuit Series
British Cycling Women's National Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Jun 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

The Experience Guildford Under 8 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 8 Boys Race - Results
1.  Felix Chambers VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Murtaza Taimur VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elias Petruskevicius Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Miles Parfitt Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Elvis Armstrong-Candler Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebby Rastall GS Mossa Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Dougie Beveridge Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  William Leung Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Alexander Sellen Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  William Bradford Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Tobias Crossley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

The Experience Guildford Under 8 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 8 Girls Race - Results
1.  Georgina Arden Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

The Experience Guildford Under 10 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 10 Boys Race - Results
1.  Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elmar Streule Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Stewart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ollie Bradford Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jacob Wadlow Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Zachary Hamill Runnymede Rockets Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Riley Wastall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Toby Scott CC Luton Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Sebastian Stott Fernandez Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Timo Shapton VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Thomas McMartin Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Elystan Hopping Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Reggie Vinall Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Riley Reid Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Ryan Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D
--- Tejus Savulionis-Ptasnikas Limited Edition Cycling Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Vincent Simon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

The Experience Guildford Under 10 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 10 Girls Race - Results
1.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mehreen Taimur VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Langley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mari Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Imogen Leung Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Grace Mugridge Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Isabelle Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

The Experience Guildford Under 12 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 12 Boys Race - Results
1.  Charles Bunting Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Laurie Dutton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Haines VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Chambers VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Barnaby Smith GKR Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Raphael Vesey Holt Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hugh Graves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Lazenby Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Iwan Tullett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jasper Shapton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Cooper Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Sebastian Szarzynski Crawley Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Elliot Renault Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Tobias Flood Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Austin Gray Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Emrys Hopping Sutton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Emil Lindstrom-Fabik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Alexander Barnett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Ben Nzegwu Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Matteo Minelli Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jake Corner Solent Pirates Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Finlay Crossley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Callum Moore Charlotteville CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

The Experience Guildford Under 12 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 12 Girls Race - Results
1.  Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabel McMartin Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

The Experience Guildford Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Noah Smith GKR Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Asher Gray Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Graves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Pickering VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rory Clarke Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Legge Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Philip Tournier Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Elliot Norris VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Colin Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Henry Hopson VC Londres Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

The Experience Guildford Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Thompson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oriane Barker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Katharine Straub Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Isabelle Sharland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Katie Ealden Charlotteville CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

The Experience Guildford Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dylan Belton Owen VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Huw Watkins Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gus Dutton VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luca Geddes Gasco Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  William Flatau Elitecycling Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kyran Levey Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Will Dumonde Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hadley Davis Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Rudy Andersen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Bennett Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Casey Humber-Kelly HIVE Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

The Experience Guildford Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Iris Gray Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo (South East London) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Grace Bell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Cycle Exchange Local Heroes Race 2023 (3rd Cats only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Cycle Exchange Local Heroes Race 2023 (3rd Cats only) - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Spectra Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eugenio Moggio Paceline RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcus Malysa Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Atkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Duckworth Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Streule London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Giles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rowan Brackston Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Nuttall GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Burrell Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Lightfoot Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nimai Inniss TEKKERZ CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Daly Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Coppola SCOTT Pioneer DJ Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Knight Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stanley Kent Pearson Works Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Gilbert HIVE Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Tuomey VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Morgan Ignite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Austin Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Owain Williams London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Muskett Liss Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Monty Knight Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ashley Rodrigues London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Raif Ososki Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ben Kimber Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Steve Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Vanieris Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Eben Hulley Finished 0

32.  Eben Hulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ethan Walsh Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Barrett Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Davies GS Mossa Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Dobson Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonah Drake Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Ferrell Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Jago CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Kerslake GS Mossa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Marks Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Mitchell GS Mossa Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Nisbet Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Palmer Zephyr CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lui Pollastrone Bristol RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Pritchard Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Rastall GS Mossa Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Tate Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Taylor GFTL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Tiernan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Whitehouse TRACK NATION Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Williams Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

The Parcours Guildford Women’s Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Parcours Guildford Women’s Grand Prix - Results
1.  Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Frankie Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Samantha Fawcett Team LDN Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tamsin Miller Team LDN Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucy Benezet Minns Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sammie Stuart DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Katy Hill London Academy Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tiffany Keep Finished 0

17.  Tiffany Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emma Jeffers DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Harriet Graham Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Electra Morris Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Penny Colloff Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Philippa Draper Loughborough Lightning Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sasha Halsey London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Annamarie Lipp Finished 0

29.  Annamarie Lipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Katie-Anne Calton JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Emily Chilton Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Lena Kane Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Rebekah Nash Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Heather Mayer Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Lydia Watts Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Hope Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Emma McDonald Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Anastasia Bowler Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Evie White Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

40.  Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Amelia Cebak Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Amy Perryman TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Eleanor Bolton London Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mia Rutterford Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Nicola Soden Tactic UK WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jayati Hine Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ellen Bennett Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Karina Clifford Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Laura Pittard Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Elodie Hudson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Louise Davidson London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

The Motion Guildford Men’s Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Motion Guildford Men’s Grand Prix - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Couzens Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Smith Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Isaac Mundy Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Williams THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Harding Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Scott Redding THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Dom Jackson Foran CT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joshua Price THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Andrews PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Adam Howell VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nathan Hardy Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  William Jewitt Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  David Bolland Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Thomas Charles Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Springbett Foran CT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rhys Britton Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Liam Flannery Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Travis Bramley Spectra Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rhys Thomas Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Fletcher Adams Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Edmund Slater GFTL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Will Auty Finished 1st 0

45.  Will Auty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Thomas Adby Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Joshua Bathurst Switch Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Further information via a rider briefing pack will be sent prior to the event.

 

Important note for entrants:

  • All entries must be on line using the BC system - there will be no entry on the line.
  • Selection for the National Series events will be made as per the National Series selection criteria.
  • The event is often oversubscribed and for races outside of the National Series events it is the organisers discretion who is accepted to race.  The circuit is very technical and rider results on the BC system will be taken into account when accepting/rejecting riders.
  • The youth races have a maximum field size of 50 riders, and the organisers will balance entries across age categories and also the split between boys and girls.

 

Refunds

  • Refunds are at the discretion of the Event Organiser and will not include any applicable BC online fees for entries or refunds.

The Races

The Experience Guildford Under 8 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 17:45 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 17:45
The Experience Guildford Under 8 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 17:45 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 17:45
The Experience Guildford Under 10 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 10 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 12 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 12 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 5 laps
The Cycle Exchange Local Heroes Race 2023 (3rd Cats only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:45
The Parcours Guildford Women’s Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
40 mins / plus 5 laps
The Motion Guildford Men’s Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 50 mins / plus 10 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
50 mins / plus 10 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This years edition of the legendary Guildford Town Centre Races hosted by Charlotteville Cycling Club returns on Wednesday 5th July 2023.  This year we are delighted to be part of the British Cycling National Circuit Series.

Held on a short and fast circuit which takes in the historic cobbled High Street, a sweeping descent of North Street and back up the paved Market Street.  All of this is set against the stunning backdrop of the Surrey Hills. Don't be fooled by the short circuit length - you will be on the limit from the start and you need great skills for the fast and technical corners.

The evening commences with a series of Youth races from U8's through to U16's for boys and girls, followed by the Local Heroes 3rd Cat races.

The support races are followed by the National Circuit Series races for both women (Nat A E/1/2/3) and men (Nat A E/1/2).  These races will take place on an extended course to enable a larger field of riders in each event.

We are as ever grateful to our sponsors without whom these races are impossible to put on.  We are delighted to welcome Canyon as our new headline sponsor, along with Cycle Exchange who have joined our existing sponsors Motion, Parcours and Experience Guildford this year.

The circuit is fast and technical and offers one of the few opportunities in the UK to race a town centre criterium with some cobblestones thrown in to add to the excitement.  The races attract a strong field of riders but above all the focus is on atmosphere, entertainment and a great evening out with friends and family.

Come early, bring your friends and family, watch the youth races as well as the senior races, have dinner in the nearby restaurants and cafes and enjoy our historic Town Centre.

Event Details

Event URN:

526834

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR

View map

Series:

British Cycling Men's National Circuit Series
British Cycling Women's National Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Jun 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

The Experience Guildford Under 8 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 8 Boys Race - Results
1.  Felix Chambers VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Murtaza Taimur VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elias Petruskevicius Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Miles Parfitt Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Elvis Armstrong-Candler Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebby Rastall GS Mossa Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Dougie Beveridge Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  William Leung Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Alexander Sellen Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  William Bradford Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Tobias Crossley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

The Experience Guildford Under 8 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 8 Girls Race - Results
1.  Georgina Arden Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

The Experience Guildford Under 10 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 10 Boys Race - Results
1.  Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elmar Streule Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Stewart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ollie Bradford Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jacob Wadlow Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Zachary Hamill Runnymede Rockets Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Riley Wastall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Toby Scott CC Luton Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Sebastian Stott Fernandez Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Timo Shapton VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Thomas McMartin Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Elystan Hopping Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Reggie Vinall Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Riley Reid Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Ryan Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D
--- Tejus Savulionis-Ptasnikas Limited Edition Cycling Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Vincent Simon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

The Experience Guildford Under 10 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 10 Girls Race - Results
1.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mehreen Taimur VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Langley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mari Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Imogen Leung Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Grace Mugridge Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Isabelle Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

The Experience Guildford Under 12 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 12 Boys Race - Results
1.  Charles Bunting Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Laurie Dutton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Haines VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Chambers VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Barnaby Smith GKR Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Raphael Vesey Holt Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hugh Graves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Lazenby Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Iwan Tullett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jasper Shapton VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Cooper Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Sebastian Szarzynski Crawley Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Elliot Renault Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Tobias Flood Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Austin Gray Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Emrys Hopping Sutton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Emil Lindstrom-Fabik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Alexander Barnett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Ben Nzegwu Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Matteo Minelli Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jake Corner Solent Pirates Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Finlay Crossley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Callum Moore Charlotteville CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

The Experience Guildford Under 12 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 12 Girls Race - Results
1.  Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabel McMartin Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

The Experience Guildford Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Noah Smith GKR Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Asher Gray Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Graves 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Pickering VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rory Clarke Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Legge Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Philip Tournier Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Elliot Norris VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Colin Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Henry Hopson VC Londres Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

The Experience Guildford Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Thompson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oriane Barker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Katharine Straub Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Isabelle Sharland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Katie Ealden Charlotteville CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

The Experience Guildford Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dylan Belton Owen VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Huw Watkins Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gus Dutton VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luca Geddes Gasco Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  William Flatau Elitecycling Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kyran Levey Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Will Dumonde Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hadley Davis Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Rudy Andersen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Bennett Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Casey Humber-Kelly HIVE Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin Myers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

The Experience Guildford Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Experience Guildford Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Iris Gray Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo (South East London) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Blake Charles Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Grace Bell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

The Cycle Exchange Local Heroes Race 2023 (3rd Cats only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Cycle Exchange Local Heroes Race 2023 (3rd Cats only) - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Spectra Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eugenio Moggio Paceline RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcus Malysa Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Atkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Duckworth Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Streule London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Giles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rowan Brackston Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Nuttall GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Burrell Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Lightfoot Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nimai Inniss TEKKERZ CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Daly Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Coppola SCOTT Pioneer DJ Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Knight Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stanley Kent Pearson Works Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Gilbert HIVE Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Tuomey VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Morgan Ignite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Austin Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Owain Williams London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Muskett Liss Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Monty Knight Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ashley Rodrigues London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Raif Ososki Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ben Kimber Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Steve Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Vanieris Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Eben Hulley Finished 0

32.  Eben Hulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ethan Walsh Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Barrett Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Davies GS Mossa Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Dobson Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonah Drake Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Ferrell Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Jago CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Kerslake GS Mossa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Marks Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Mitchell GS Mossa Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Nisbet Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Palmer Zephyr CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lui Pollastrone Bristol RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Pritchard Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Rastall GS Mossa Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Tate Arctic Aircon RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Taylor GFTL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Tiernan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Whitehouse TRACK NATION Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Williams Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

The Parcours Guildford Women’s Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Parcours Guildford Women’s Grand Prix - Results
1.  Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Frankie Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Samantha Fawcett Team LDN Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tamsin Miller Team LDN Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucy Benezet Minns Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sammie Stuart DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Katy Hill London Academy Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tiffany Keep Finished 0

17.  Tiffany Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emma Jeffers DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Harriet Graham Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Electra Morris Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Penny Colloff Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Philippa Draper Loughborough Lightning Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sasha Halsey London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Annamarie Lipp Finished 0

29.  Annamarie Lipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Katie-Anne Calton JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Emily Chilton Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Lena Kane Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Rebekah Nash Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Heather Mayer Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Lydia Watts Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Hope Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Emma McDonald Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Anastasia Bowler Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Evie White Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

40.  Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Amelia Cebak Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Amy Perryman TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Eleanor Bolton London Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mia Rutterford Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Nicola Soden Tactic UK WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jayati Hine Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ellen Bennett Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Karina Clifford Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Laura Pittard Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Elodie Hudson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Louise Davidson London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

The Motion Guildford Men’s Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Motion Guildford Men’s Grand Prix - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Couzens Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Smith Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Isaac Mundy Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Williams THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Harding Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Scott Redding THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Dom Jackson Foran CT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joshua Price THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Andrews PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Adam Howell VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nathan Hardy Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  William Jewitt Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  David Bolland Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Thomas Charles Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Springbett Foran CT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rhys Britton Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Liam Flannery Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Travis Bramley Spectra Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rhys Thomas Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Fletcher Adams Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Edmund Slater GFTL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Will Auty Finished 1st 0

45.  Will Auty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Thomas Adby Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Joshua Bathurst Switch Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Further information via a rider briefing pack will be sent prior to the event.

 

Important note for entrants:

  • All entries must be on line using the BC system - there will be no entry on the line.
  • Selection for the National Series events will be made as per the National Series selection criteria.
  • The event is often oversubscribed and for races outside of the National Series events it is the organisers discretion who is accepted to race.  The circuit is very technical and rider results on the BC system will be taken into account when accepting/rejecting riders.
  • The youth races have a maximum field size of 50 riders, and the organisers will balance entries across age categories and also the split between boys and girls.

 

Refunds

  • Refunds are at the discretion of the Event Organiser and will not include any applicable BC online fees for entries or refunds.

The Races

The Experience Guildford Under 8 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 17:45 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 17:45
The Experience Guildford Under 8 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 17:45 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 17:45
The Experience Guildford Under 10 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 10 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 12 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 12 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
The Experience Guildford Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 5 laps
The Cycle Exchange Local Heroes Race 2023 (3rd Cats only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 18:45
The Parcours Guildford Women’s Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
40 mins / plus 5 laps
The Motion Guildford Men’s Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/23 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 50 mins / plus 10 laps
Wed 05/07/23 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
50 mins / plus 10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk