Castle Combe Summer Series 9

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 05 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Woolford Unknown 0

2. Lewis Woolford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robbie White Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Russell Unknown 3rd 4

6. John Russell -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig Denning www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Woolford Unknown 0

2. Lewis Woolford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robbie White Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Russell Unknown 3rd 4

6. John Russell -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig Denning www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk