South Regional Series Round 7

BMX , Dagenham – Sunday, 16 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Dagenham BMX Track, Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Matthew Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dave Cash Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Luke Butler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neil Webb Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Parker Lee Valley Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Tony Twist Unknown 0

13. Tony Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Hamish Jefferson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Robert Mortlock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Jiggins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Tony Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Beer Unknown 0

2. Phil Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dominic Burnet Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Chelsea Pearson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Amy Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 25+ - Results
1.  Vanessa Real FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Jane Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

2. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Charlie Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Hartley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Peter Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Freddie Nicholls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  James McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tyler Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

5. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Jake Hammond Unknown 0

2. Jake Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Travis Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Wood Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dina Kalonji Unknown N/A 0

10. Dina Kalonji -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0

12. Harvey Almack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Coleman Unknown 0

13. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

13. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Avery Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  John Oakins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Miles Kirby VC Londres Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Webb Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0

3. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Nathan McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Max Waghorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Novice 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 - Results
1.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Neo Gichigi Lipere Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Tommy Parker Unknown 0

4. Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

5. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Greg Bowles Unknown 0

6. Greg Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Billy Marriot Unknown 0

8. Billy Marriot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Terroll Paul Unknown 0

9. Terroll Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jordan Hazell Unknown 0

10. Jordan Hazell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

1. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Slater Unknown 0

2. Harrison Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christophe Lasserre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Kinsella Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Gary Glock Unknown 0

5. Gary Glock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Justin Wade Unknown 0

6. Justin Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jeff Brooks Unknown N/A 0

7. Jeff Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rss Hallifax Unknown 0

8. Rss Hallifax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mick Edwards Unknown 0

9. Mick Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Miles Wade Unknown 0

1. Miles Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Griffiths Unknown 0

2. Sam Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Donnelly Unknown 0

3. Charlie Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls - Results
1.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0

1. Shanice Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

3. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billie Jones Unknown 0

4. Billie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emma Cronin Unknown 0

5. Emma Cronin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jaden Rice Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Matt Haines Unknown 0

3. Matt Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0

1. Joshua Legrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bailey Edwards Unknown 0

2. Bailey Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Tian Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Obadiah Hagan Unknown 0

5. Obadiah Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jaden Martin Unknown 0

6. Jaden Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lauren Stewart Unknown 0

7. Lauren Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harrison Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Arran Bennett Unknown 0

9. Arran Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0

10. Destinee Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Armani Jones Unknown 0

11. Armani Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Molly Premoli Unknown 0

12. Molly Premoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualification for the British Champs is 5 rounds from 9. Trophies will be awarded to riders competing in at least 7 events. Cost to race is £7.00 for Experts and £5.00 for Novices. Registration opens at 10.30am and closes at 11.30am. Racing commences around 12.30.

The Races

Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/07/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Novices 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/07/06 – 12:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Dagenham BMX Track, Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Matthew Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dave Cash Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Luke Butler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neil Webb Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Parker Lee Valley Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Tony Twist Unknown 0

13. Tony Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Hamish Jefferson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Robert Mortlock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Jiggins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Tony Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Beer Unknown 0

2. Phil Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dominic Burnet Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Chelsea Pearson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Amy Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 25+ - Results
1.  Vanessa Real FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Jane Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

2. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Charlie Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Hartley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Peter Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Freddie Nicholls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  James McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tyler Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

5. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Jake Hammond Unknown 0

2. Jake Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Travis Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Wood Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dina Kalonji Unknown N/A 0

10. Dina Kalonji -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0

12. Harvey Almack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Coleman Unknown 0

13. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

13. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Avery Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  John Oakins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Miles Kirby VC Londres Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Webb Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0

3. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Nathan McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Max Waghorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Novice 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 - Results
1.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Neo Gichigi Lipere Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Tommy Parker Unknown 0

4. Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

5. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Greg Bowles Unknown 0

6. Greg Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Billy Marriot Unknown 0

8. Billy Marriot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Terroll Paul Unknown 0

9. Terroll Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jordan Hazell Unknown 0

10. Jordan Hazell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

1. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Slater Unknown 0

2. Harrison Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christophe Lasserre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Kinsella Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Gary Glock Unknown 0

5. Gary Glock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Justin Wade Unknown 0

6. Justin Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jeff Brooks Unknown N/A 0

7. Jeff Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rss Hallifax Unknown 0

8. Rss Hallifax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mick Edwards Unknown 0

9. Mick Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Miles Wade Unknown 0

1. Miles Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Griffiths Unknown 0

2. Sam Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Donnelly Unknown 0

3. Charlie Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls - Results
1.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0

1. Shanice Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

3. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billie Jones Unknown 0

4. Billie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emma Cronin Unknown 0

5. Emma Cronin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jaden Rice Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Matt Haines Unknown 0

3. Matt Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0

1. Joshua Legrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bailey Edwards Unknown 0

2. Bailey Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Tian Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Obadiah Hagan Unknown 0

5. Obadiah Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jaden Martin Unknown 0

6. Jaden Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lauren Stewart Unknown 0

7. Lauren Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harrison Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Arran Bennett Unknown 0

9. Arran Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0

10. Destinee Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Armani Jones Unknown 0

11. Armani Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Molly Premoli Unknown 0

12. Molly Premoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualification for the British Champs is 5 rounds from 9. Trophies will be awarded to riders competing in at least 7 events. Cost to race is £7.00 for Experts and £5.00 for Novices. Registration opens at 10.30am and closes at 11.30am. Racing commences around 12.30.

The Races

Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/07/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Novices 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/07/06 – 12:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk