Aldersley Track League 6

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

512/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A & B Group - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Group - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Devil - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Warren Holmes Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group - Points/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points/Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group - Keirin Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Keirin Final 1 - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

5. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Group - Keirin Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Keirin Final 2 - Results
1.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group - Keirin Final 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Keirin Final 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Hurst Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Warren Holmes Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Haddon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Group - Keirin Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Keirin Final 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Cooper Unknown 0

5. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

2. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Russell Hurst Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Sprint Final - Results
1.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Cooper Unknown 0

4. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Group - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

2. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

6. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Mid Devon CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Scratch Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Handicap - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Goole RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 1 lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

1. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Keirin - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

A & B Group - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - Points/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Keirin Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Keirin Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Keirin Final 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - Keirin Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 1 lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

512/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A & B Group - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Group - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Devil - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Warren Holmes Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group - Points/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points/Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group - Keirin Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Keirin Final 1 - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

5. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Group - Keirin Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Keirin Final 2 - Results
1.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group - Keirin Final 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Keirin Final 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Hurst Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Warren Holmes Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Haddon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Group - Keirin Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Keirin Final 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Cooper Unknown 0

5. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Group - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

2. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Russell Hurst Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Sprint Final - Results
1.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Cooper Unknown 0

4. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Group - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Jones Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

2. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

6. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Mid Devon CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Scratch Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Handicap - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Goole RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 1 lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

1. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Keirin - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

A & B Group - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - Points/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Keirin Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Keirin Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Keirin Final 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - Keirin Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 1 lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk