Crystal Palace League #7

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 07 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005032

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Dibble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Hannon East London Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Euan Cattermole Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor Flint East London Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00
27km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
30km / 19 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005032

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Dibble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Hannon East London Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Euan Cattermole Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Connor Flint East London Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00
27km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
30km / 19 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk