Surrey League Dunsfold Park-Atum 22 Series 2

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 01 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 - 7 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 7 miles - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Ferris Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Allen Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Todd Leckie Unknown 4th 0

14. Todd Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Holland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Herborn Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lee Oliver Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various / 16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 - 7 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:30 Youth Only MTB IA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, MTB IA
11km / 7 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 - 7 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 7 miles - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Ferris Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Allen Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Todd Leckie Unknown 4th 0

14. Todd Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Holland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Herborn Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lee Oliver Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various / 16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 - 7 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:30 Youth Only MTB IA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, MTB IA
11km / 7 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk