North Winter Series 07/08 Round 4

BMX , Bradford – Sunday, 17 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

988/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Samual Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
9.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0

9. Kieran Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 to 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 to 9 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0

5. Ben Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Jake Nuttall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Bethany Horgan Unknown 0

8. Bethany Horgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

10 to 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 to 11 - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashley Walker Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Aiden Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

12 to 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 to 13 - Results
1.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Adam Guest Unknown 0

3. Adam Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brad Jackson Unknown 0

8. Brad Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 to 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 to 15 - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hall VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Sean Ward Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Jason Carne Unknown 0

8. Jason Carne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Jack Davis Unknown 0

12. Jack Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Rain Mossley CRT Unknown 0

13. Tom Rain - Mossley CRT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
15.  Hannah Boyle Unknown N/A 0

15. Hannah Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16 to 29 open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 to 29 open - Results
1.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

2. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Joshua West **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

7. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Lauren Smith Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Thomas Jefferies Unknown 0

13. Thomas Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  David Wagner Unknown 0

15. David Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dane Dring Unknown 0

16. Dane Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

17. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Open - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

6. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

8. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

9. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Adrian Preval Unknown 0

12. Adrian Preval -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brent Featherstone Unknown 0

13. Brent Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

14. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Dutton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Blockley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Dylan Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
5.  Peter Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kyle Evans Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0

11. Andrew Clucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0

12. Jonathan Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories: BMX Male, 40+, Cruiser, U7, 16+ Open Payback, Mixed with BMX Male, 8 and 9, 10 and 11, 12 and 13, 14 and 15, 16 to 29, 30 to 39, MTB, Formula, BMX Female, Mixed with BMX Male, Over 12 race down a group. Registration Times 10.00 - 11.00. Entry Fees: £5 novice, £7 expert, £10 payback

The Races

7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
8 to 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
10 to 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
12 to 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
14 to 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
16 to 29 open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
30+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:07
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

988/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Samual Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
9.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0

9. Kieran Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 to 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 to 9 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0

5. Ben Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Jake Nuttall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Bethany Horgan Unknown 0

8. Bethany Horgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

10 to 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 to 11 - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashley Walker Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Aiden Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

12 to 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 to 13 - Results
1.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Adam Guest Unknown 0

3. Adam Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brad Jackson Unknown 0

8. Brad Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 to 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 to 15 - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hall VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Sean Ward Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Jason Carne Unknown 0

8. Jason Carne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Jack Davis Unknown 0

12. Jack Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Rain Mossley CRT Unknown 0

13. Tom Rain - Mossley CRT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
15.  Hannah Boyle Unknown N/A 0

15. Hannah Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16 to 29 open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 to 29 open - Results
1.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

2. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Joshua West **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

7. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Lauren Smith Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Thomas Jefferies Unknown 0

13. Thomas Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  David Wagner Unknown 0

15. David Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dane Dring Unknown 0

16. Dane Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

17. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Open - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

6. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

8. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

9. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Adrian Preval Unknown 0

12. Adrian Preval -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brent Featherstone Unknown 0

13. Brent Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

14. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Dutton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Blockley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Dylan Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
5.  Peter Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kyle Evans Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0

11. Andrew Clucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0

12. Jonathan Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories: BMX Male, 40+, Cruiser, U7, 16+ Open Payback, Mixed with BMX Male, 8 and 9, 10 and 11, 12 and 13, 14 and 15, 16 to 29, 30 to 39, MTB, Formula, BMX Female, Mixed with BMX Male, Over 12 race down a group. Registration Times 10.00 - 11.00. Entry Fees: £5 novice, £7 expert, £10 payback

The Races

7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
8 to 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
10 to 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
12 to 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
14 to 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
16 to 29 open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
30+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:07
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk