Leicestershire Road Club/Pedal Power Loughborough Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 13 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

686/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Prologue TT - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Walker I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Graham Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Hardy Unknown N/A 1

10. Adam Hardy -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Graham Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Scott Walker I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. Includes Prologue Roadmans TT 2 miles, stage 2 is 65km, start 19.00, stage 3 104km 11am Sun Start. Band 5 points for each stage. Band 3 for overall.

The Races

Stage 1 - Prologue TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 19:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5
65km / 40 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 5
104km / 65 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 17:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 172km / 107 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/06/09 – 17:00
Regional A, Band 3
172km / 107 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

686/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Prologue TT - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Walker I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Graham Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Hardy Unknown N/A 1

10. Adam Hardy -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Graham Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Scott Walker I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. Includes Prologue Roadmans TT 2 miles, stage 2 is 65km, start 19.00, stage 3 104km 11am Sun Start. Band 5 points for each stage. Band 3 for overall.

The Races

Stage 1 - Prologue TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 19:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5
65km / 40 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 5
104km / 65 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 17:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 172km / 107 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/06/09 – 17:00
Regional A, Band 3
172km / 107 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk