South West Summer Series Round 10

BMX – Sunday, 10 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Thurstan Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Murray Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

3. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Schofield Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Bradley Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Elliott Caruana Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Todd Rattue Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Kieran Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

9. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

2. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mathew Abbott Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Bethan Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tom Granger Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Robbi Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Finnley Woodhouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Benjamin Blake South Normanton Cycling Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ross Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  William Evans VeloVitesse Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jay Cowley T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Miles Kirby Unknown 0

7. Miles Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Johnathan Dominguez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

2. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Yeoman Unknown N/A 0

3. Lee Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

6. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Penfold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Beth Rickett Unknown N/A 0

4. Beth Rickett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 and Under - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Chris Cumming Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul Eccles Unknown 0

6. Paul Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

8. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Nippard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jenks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Turner Unknown 0

4. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tim Berry Unknown 0

5. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Hibbert Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

3. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Novices 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and Under - Results
1.  Mike Gould Unknown 0

1. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

3. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  David Harris Unknown 0

1. David Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Diment Unknown 0

2. Alex Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew O'Brien Unknown 0

3. Matthew O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Unknown 0

4. Daniel Commons-Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Joseph Bowden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Alex Turner Unknown 0

7. Alex Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Kennedy Unknown 0

8. Jake Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Riley Hutchinson Unknown 0

9. Riley Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Connor Mills Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Zak Ramsden Unknown 0

11. Zak Ramsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Heather Moore Unknown 0

14. Heather Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Finley Baker Unknown 0

15. Finley Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Charlie Long Unknown 0

1. Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Maxx Diment Unknown 0

2. Maxx Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Searles Unknown 0

3. Thomas Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Williams Unknown 0

4. Ben Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joanna Kistle Unknown 0

5. Joanna Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Michael Hill Unknown 0

1. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brian Hill Unknown 0

2. Brian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Kranat Unknown 0

3. Josh Kranat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Kane Loxham-Flynn Unknown 0

4. Charlie Kane Loxham-Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Ryan Gilroy Unknown 0

1. Ryan Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB Senior - Results
1.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All novice entries will receive medal/trophy at club's discretion. There will be post race event at discretion of individual clubs to be advertised in advance. Ranking will be 9 from 10 rounds. Trophy 9 from 10. Brits Qualification - participation in 7 races from series.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:14
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:15
Cruiser 12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:16
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:17
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:18
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Novices 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:21
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:22
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:23
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:24
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:25
MTB IA
MTB Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:26 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:26
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Thurstan Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Murray Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

3. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Schofield Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Bradley Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Elliott Caruana Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Todd Rattue Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Kieran Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

9. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

2. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mathew Abbott Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Bethan Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tom Granger Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Robbi Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Finnley Woodhouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Benjamin Blake South Normanton Cycling Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ross Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  William Evans VeloVitesse Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jay Cowley T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Miles Kirby Unknown 0

7. Miles Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Johnathan Dominguez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

2. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Yeoman Unknown N/A 0

3. Lee Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

6. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Penfold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Beth Rickett Unknown N/A 0

4. Beth Rickett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 and Under - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Chris Cumming Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul Eccles Unknown 0

6. Paul Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

8. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Nippard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jenks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Turner Unknown 0

4. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tim Berry Unknown 0

5. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Hibbert Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

3. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Novices 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and Under - Results
1.  Mike Gould Unknown 0

1. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

3. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  David Harris Unknown 0

1. David Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Diment Unknown 0

2. Alex Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew O'Brien Unknown 0

3. Matthew O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Unknown 0

4. Daniel Commons-Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Joseph Bowden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Alex Turner Unknown 0

7. Alex Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Kennedy Unknown 0

8. Jake Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Riley Hutchinson Unknown 0

9. Riley Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Connor Mills Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Zak Ramsden Unknown 0

11. Zak Ramsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Heather Moore Unknown 0

14. Heather Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Finley Baker Unknown 0

15. Finley Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Charlie Long Unknown 0

1. Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Maxx Diment Unknown 0

2. Maxx Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Searles Unknown 0

3. Thomas Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Williams Unknown 0

4. Ben Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joanna Kistle Unknown 0

5. Joanna Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Michael Hill Unknown 0

1. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brian Hill Unknown 0

2. Brian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Kranat Unknown 0

3. Josh Kranat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Kane Loxham-Flynn Unknown 0

4. Charlie Kane Loxham-Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Ryan Gilroy Unknown 0

1. Ryan Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB Senior - Results
1.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All novice entries will receive medal/trophy at club's discretion. There will be post race event at discretion of individual clubs to be advertised in advance. Ranking will be 9 from 10 rounds. Trophy 9 from 10. Brits Qualification - participation in 7 races from series.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:14
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:15
Cruiser 12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:16
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:17
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:18
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Novices 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:21
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:22
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:23
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:24
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:25
MTB IA
MTB Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:26 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:26
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk