The Ryedale Grasscrete Men's Grand Prix

Road , York – Sunday, 20 Aug 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix returns once again to its traditional home of Ampleforth Abbey with two circuits extending out over the rolling Howardian Hills. With this year, a slight extension to each of the circuits the overall race distance now becomes 161km, with each lap featuring the climb through the magnificent Abbey grounds. Sponsorship is once again provided by Grass Concrete Limited, featuring its internationally successful Grasscrete environmental paving system. This continues an event partnership that has been in place since 2005.

Event Details

Event URN:

525282

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2023

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ampleforth Abbey and College, Ampleforth, York, North Yorkshire, YO62 4EN

View map

Series:

British Cycling Men's National Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jul 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Saint Piran Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Zeb Kyffin Saint Piran Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Lewis Saint Piran Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Finn Crockett Saint Piran Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Damien Clayton Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Zachary Walker TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM U23 Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jamie Pullen TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Logan Maclean Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joseph Smith Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Thomas Heal Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Mattie Dodd Tirol KTM Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Adam Howell VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Wordsworth Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Michael Chadwick Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Oliver Hucks Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Craig Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rowan Baker London Dynamo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lucas Byam Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lance Childs TAAP Kalas Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Nicholas Cooper Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Culverwell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jack Cutsforth SPATZWEAR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Preslav Dimitrov 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matti Dobbins Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Guy Drabble Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Dykes Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hefin Evans Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Fish Did not start 0

Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liam Flannery Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Garry Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Gill HUUB WattShop Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tyler Hannay Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Harding Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Hardy Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Hartley Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Taylor Hill Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ralf Holden Trinity Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dom Jackson Foran CT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Jeffers Ribble Collective Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- James Jobber EuroCyclingTrips Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lucas Jowett Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Kenway Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Kingston Mg.K VIS Colors for Peace Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harvey Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Corrin Leeming Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Lock TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew May Did not finish 0

Matthew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tobias Nakken Did not start 0

Tobias Nakken -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Parsonage Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jody Paxman Soigneur - TNN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marinus Petersen Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Finlay Pickering Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joe Pidcock Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ben Pierce Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oscar Pratt 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Niall Quiggin Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Rebours trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Rees Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexandar Richardson Saint Piran Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Robert Scott Cross Team Legendre Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Shepherd trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Shillabeer 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Smith Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Carl Stubbs Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jude Taylor Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Teggart Did not finish 0

Matthew Teggart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Tidball Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Tuckwell Did not start 0

Luke Tuckwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luca Unwin Le Col Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Warhurst THRIVA-SRCT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dean Watson Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rory Webster dooleys cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Whitehead Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Williams THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Wright 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jenson Young THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Organisers have once again arranged with hosts Ampleforth Abbey for overnight accommodation to be available for letting within the student blocks of the adjacent college, during their out of term closure. Further information can be found by contacting lettings@ampleforthabbey.org.uk or by telephone at 01439 766000 / 01439 766079.

The Races

E/1/2 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/23 14:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 151km / 94 miles
Entry: Postal: (£38.00)
Sun 20/08/23 – 14:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
151km / 94 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix returns once again to its traditional home of Ampleforth Abbey with two circuits extending out over the rolling Howardian Hills. With this year, a slight extension to each of the circuits the overall race distance now becomes 161km, with each lap featuring the climb through the magnificent Abbey grounds. Sponsorship is once again provided by Grass Concrete Limited, featuring its internationally successful Grasscrete environmental paving system. This continues an event partnership that has been in place since 2005.

Event Details

Event URN:

525282

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2023

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ampleforth Abbey and College, Ampleforth, York, North Yorkshire, YO62 4EN

View map

Series:

British Cycling Men's National Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jul 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Saint Piran Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Zeb Kyffin Saint Piran Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Lewis Saint Piran Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Finn Crockett Saint Piran Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Damien Clayton Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Zachary Walker TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM U23 Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jamie Pullen TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Logan Maclean Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joseph Smith Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Thomas Heal Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Mattie Dodd Tirol KTM Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Adam Howell VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Wordsworth Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Michael Chadwick Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Oliver Hucks Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Craig Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rowan Baker London Dynamo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lucas Byam Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lance Childs TAAP Kalas Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Nicholas Cooper Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Culverwell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jack Cutsforth SPATZWEAR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Preslav Dimitrov 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matti Dobbins Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Guy Drabble Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Dykes Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hefin Evans Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Fish Did not start 0

Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liam Flannery Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Garry Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Gill HUUB WattShop Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tyler Hannay Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Harding Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Hardy Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Hartley Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Taylor Hill Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ralf Holden Trinity Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dom Jackson Foran CT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Jeffers Ribble Collective Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- James Jobber EuroCyclingTrips Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lucas Jowett Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Kenway Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Kingston Mg.K VIS Colors for Peace Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harvey Lawson Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Corrin Leeming Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Lock TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew May Did not finish 0

Matthew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tobias Nakken Did not start 0

Tobias Nakken -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Parsonage Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jody Paxman Soigneur - TNN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marinus Petersen Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Finlay Pickering Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Joe Pidcock Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ben Pierce Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oscar Pratt 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Niall Quiggin Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Rebours trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Rees Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexandar Richardson Saint Piran Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Robert Scott Cross Team Legendre Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Shepherd trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Shillabeer 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Smith Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Carl Stubbs Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jude Taylor Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Teggart Did not finish 0

Matthew Teggart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Tidball Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Tuckwell Did not start 0

Luke Tuckwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luca Unwin Le Col Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Warhurst THRIVA-SRCT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dean Watson Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rory Webster dooleys cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Whitehead Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Williams THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Wright 05/03 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jenson Young THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Organisers have once again arranged with hosts Ampleforth Abbey for overnight accommodation to be available for letting within the student blocks of the adjacent college, during their out of term closure. Further information can be found by contacting lettings@ampleforthabbey.org.uk or by telephone at 01439 766000 / 01439 766079.

The Races

E/1/2 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/23 14:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 151km / 94 miles
Entry: Postal: (£38.00)
Sun 20/08/23 – 14:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
151km / 94 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk