Ely & District Cycling Club Grass Track

Track – Sunday, 15 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

62001011

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Carl Read East Anglian CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Anderson Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

62001011

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Carl Read East Anglian CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Anderson Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk