Herne Hill Track League 22

Track League , London – Wednesday, 23 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

967/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jul 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 20th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat - 15 lap Warm Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - 15 lap Warm Up Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - 15 lap Warm Up race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 15 lap Warm Up race - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Cat - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

6. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Cat - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Cat - 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 10 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

4. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A & B Cat - 12 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Cat - 12 lap Madison - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Over 50 - 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50 - 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Baker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women - 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Melissa Wadams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

6. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration Fee £5 (for season) - No Licence Points. Twice weekly league - Mondays and Wednesdays.

The Races

A Cat - 15 lap Warm Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 15 lap Warm Up race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 10 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Cat - 12 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Over 50 - 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Women - 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

967/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jul 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 20th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat - 15 lap Warm Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - 15 lap Warm Up Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - 15 lap Warm Up race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 15 lap Warm Up race - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Cat - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

6. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Cat - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Cat - 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 10 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

4. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A & B Cat - 12 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Cat - 12 lap Madison - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Over 50 - 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50 - 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Baker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women - 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Melissa Wadams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

6. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration Fee £5 (for season) - No Licence Points. Twice weekly league - Mondays and Wednesdays.

The Races

A Cat - 15 lap Warm Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 15 lap Warm Up race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 10 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Cat - 12 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Over 50 - 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Women - 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk