Pride of Essex Round 2

BMX , Dagenham – Sunday, 08 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

305/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Feb 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Dagenham BMX Track, Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
2.  Toby Bearne Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James Knight Unknown 0

5. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
2.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Lee East Unknown 0

12. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joe Kennedy Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 0

14. Joe Kennedy - Leicestershire Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Paul Shriever Unknown 0

21. Paul Shriever -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
6.  Mark Reed-Millard Unknown 0

6. Mark Reed-Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:06
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

305/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Feb 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Dagenham BMX Track, Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
2.  Toby Bearne Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James Knight Unknown 0

5. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
2.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Lee East Unknown 0

12. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joe Kennedy Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 0

14. Joe Kennedy - Leicestershire Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Paul Shriever Unknown 0

21. Paul Shriever -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
6.  Mark Reed-Millard Unknown 0

6. Mark Reed-Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/02/09 – 12:06
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk