Railsport International Two Day

Road – Saturday, 03 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005049

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (Prologue)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (Prologue) - Results
1.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Axel Sinske Unknown 0

3. Axel Sinske -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Philipp Becker Unknown 0

5. Philipp Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Uwe Steffen Unknown 0

8. Uwe Steffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Clark VC York Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Don Parry Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Nixon Brixton BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Wilkes Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Max West Unknown N/A 0

24. Max West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Jones Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Wood Unknown 0

26. Stuart Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jurgen Bertkau Unknown 0

27. Jurgen Bertkau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark Rawden Unknown N/A 0

28. Mark Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony McGouran Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Gerhard Brech Unknown 0

31. Gerhard Brech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Arne Wolfgram Unknown 0

32. Arne Wolfgram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Denny Unknown 0

34. Graham Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andy Beaman Unknown 0

35. Andy Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andreas Heinrich Unknown 0

37. Andreas Heinrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David Ball Unknown 0

38. David Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Geoff Kennedy Unknown 0

40. Geoff Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Axel Sinske Unknown 0

4. Axel Sinske -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Phillip Decker Unknown 0

8. Phillip Decker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Don Parry Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Gill Woolwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Jones Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Geoff Kennedy Unknown 0

22. Geoff Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Uwe Steffen Unknown 0

23. Uwe Steffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Max West Unknown N/A 0

24. Max West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Ball Unknown 0

24. David Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andy Beaman Unknown 0

24. Andy Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jurgen Bertkau Unknown 0

24. Jurgen Bertkau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gerhard Brech Unknown 0

24. Gerhard Brech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andreas Heinrich Unknown 0

24. Andreas Heinrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Arne Wolfgram Unknown 0

24. Arne Wolfgram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stuart Wood Unknown 0

24. Stuart Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Axel Sinske Unknown 0

4. Axel Sinske -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Phillip Becker Unknown 0

7. Phillip Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Don Parry Bioracer-Project GO Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Jones Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Uwe Steffen Unknown 0

19. Uwe Steffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jurgen Bertkau Unknown 0

20. Jurgen Bertkau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Arne Wolfgram Unknown 0

23. Arne Wolfgram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gerhard Brech Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 0

24. Gerhard Brech - Matrix Pro Cycling

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Max West Unknown N/A 0

25. Max West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andreas Heinrich Unknown 0

27. Andreas Heinrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andy Beaman Unknown 0

28. Andy Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Phillip Becker Newbury RC Unknown 0

4. Phillip Becker - Newbury RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Axel Sinske Unknown 0

8. Axel Sinske -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Uwe Steffen Unknown 0

15. Uwe Steffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Don Parry Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jurgen Bertkau Unknown 0

18. Jurgen Bertkau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Jones Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Hoey ROGUE STATE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Arne Wolfgram Unknown 0

23. Arne Wolfgram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gerhard Brech Unknown 0

24. Gerhard Brech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Max West Unknown N/A 0

25. Max West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andreas Heinrich Unknown 0

27. Andreas Heinrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andy Beaman Unknown 0

28. Andy Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Railway Industries Employees, Spouses, Dependents, Retired only. 6km TT 10:00 Sat, 85km RR 14:05 Sat, 80km RR 11:05 Sun [Old Thier Ref: YR54/55/56]

The Races

Stage 1 (Prologue) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
81km / 50 miles
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 163km / 101 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
163km / 101 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
82km / 51 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005049

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (Prologue)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (Prologue) - Results
1.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Axel Sinske Unknown 0

3. Axel Sinske -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Philipp Becker Unknown 0

5. Philipp Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Uwe Steffen Unknown 0

8. Uwe Steffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Clark VC York Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Don Parry Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Nixon Brixton BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Wilkes Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Max West Unknown N/A 0

24. Max West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Jones Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Wood Unknown 0

26. Stuart Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jurgen Bertkau Unknown 0

27. Jurgen Bertkau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark Rawden Unknown N/A 0

28. Mark Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony McGouran Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Gerhard Brech Unknown 0

31. Gerhard Brech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Arne Wolfgram Unknown 0

32. Arne Wolfgram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Denny Unknown 0

34. Graham Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andy Beaman Unknown 0

35. Andy Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andreas Heinrich Unknown 0

37. Andreas Heinrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David Ball Unknown 0

38. David Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Geoff Kennedy Unknown 0

40. Geoff Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Axel Sinske Unknown 0

4. Axel Sinske -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Phillip Decker Unknown 0

8. Phillip Decker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Don Parry Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Gill Woolwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Jones Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Geoff Kennedy Unknown 0

22. Geoff Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Uwe Steffen Unknown 0

23. Uwe Steffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Max West Unknown N/A 0

24. Max West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Ball Unknown 0

24. David Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andy Beaman Unknown 0

24. Andy Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jurgen Bertkau Unknown 0

24. Jurgen Bertkau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gerhard Brech Unknown 0

24. Gerhard Brech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andreas Heinrich Unknown 0

24. Andreas Heinrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Arne Wolfgram Unknown 0

24. Arne Wolfgram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stuart Wood Unknown 0

24. Stuart Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Axel Sinske Unknown 0

4. Axel Sinske -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Phillip Becker Unknown 0

7. Phillip Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Don Parry Bioracer-Project GO Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Jones Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Uwe Steffen Unknown 0

19. Uwe Steffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jurgen Bertkau Unknown 0

20. Jurgen Bertkau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Arne Wolfgram Unknown 0

23. Arne Wolfgram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gerhard Brech Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 0

24. Gerhard Brech - Matrix Pro Cycling

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Max West Unknown N/A 0

25. Max West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andreas Heinrich Unknown 0

27. Andreas Heinrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andy Beaman Unknown 0

28. Andy Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Steven Marrows Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Phillip Becker Newbury RC Unknown 0

4. Phillip Becker - Newbury RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Axel Sinske Unknown 0

8. Axel Sinske -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Uwe Steffen Unknown 0

15. Uwe Steffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Don Parry Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jurgen Bertkau Unknown 0

18. Jurgen Bertkau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Jones Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Hoey ROGUE STATE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Fairburn VC York Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Arne Wolfgram Unknown 0

23. Arne Wolfgram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gerhard Brech Unknown 0

24. Gerhard Brech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Max West Unknown N/A 0

25. Max West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andreas Heinrich Unknown 0

27. Andreas Heinrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andy Beaman Unknown 0

28. Andy Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Railway Industries Employees, Spouses, Dependents, Retired only. 6km TT 10:00 Sat, 85km RR 14:05 Sat, 80km RR 11:05 Sun [Old Thier Ref: YR54/55/56]

The Races

Stage 1 (Prologue) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 03/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
81km / 50 miles
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 163km / 101 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
163km / 101 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
82km / 51 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk