Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 19 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

916/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Unknown N/A 0

1. Roger Wrenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Stevens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:18

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

916/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Unknown N/A 0

1. Roger Wrenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Stevens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/03/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 19/03/10 – 19:18

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk