South Division BCF Road Circuit Championships

Road – Saturday, 13 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002047

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Collier Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Verrall Unknown 4th 5

2. Andy Verrall -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Grech I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Archard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Archard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stefan Heinrich Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Leigh Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Gelpi Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Steve Fuller Principia Racing Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Susanne Munns Velo Sport Jersey Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/J event also open to 3rd Cat Masters [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00
42km / 26 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002047

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Collier Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Verrall Unknown 4th 5

2. Andy Verrall -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Grech I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Archard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Archard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stefan Heinrich Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Leigh Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Gelpi Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Steve Fuller Principia Racing Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Susanne Munns Velo Sport Jersey Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/J event also open to 3rd Cat Masters [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00
42km / 26 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/02 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk