Ystwyth Autumn Road Race

Road – Sunday, 06 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

760/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Haynes Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Murdo Jamieson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Murdo Jamieson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Murdo Jamieson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Hughes Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 2

14. Matthew Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Holmes Unknown N/A 1

15. Chris Holmes -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note change of HQ address

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3
102km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

760/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Haynes Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Murdo Jamieson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Murdo Jamieson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Murdo Jamieson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Hughes Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 2

14. Matthew Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Holmes Unknown N/A 1

15. Chris Holmes -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note change of HQ address

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3
102km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk