Midland Super Series MTB XC 2 - 19/4/98

MTB XC – Sunday, 19 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141998020

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
3.  James Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Dale Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Sidebotham KHS/AXO Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Perry Unknown N/A 14

7. James Perry -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eamon Sugrue Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Guy Unknown Elite 6

11. Matthew Guy -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Cheri Mills www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Norry Unknown Expert 20

4. Mark Norry -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Darren Kay MK Cycles Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Daniel Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gavin Hardwicke James Hay Racing Team Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robert Deacon Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Kris Aldread Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John North Ace Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Martin Thornton Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Townsend Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 6

11. Anton Florek -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Clive Pinfold Ride Coventry Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sylvie Fail Unknown Junior 23

3. Sylvie Fail -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 23

3. Oliver Cox -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  James Watson Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Wearing Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Edward Rooke Unknown Sport 0

15. Edward Rooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Edward Rooke Unknown Junior 1

15. Edward Rooke -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jonathan Gilbert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Roderick Yarr Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Greenaway Neil Walton Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ian Langdon Unknown N/A 16

6. Ian Langdon -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Donald MacGregor Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Brian Scott Unknown Master 10

9. Brian Scott -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dawn Whiteley Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophy Weaving Single Track Bikes Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Carole Ansell Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David McKendry Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Alistair Johns Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jonathan Waller J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Barrie Tooke Banana Federation Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Paul Berry MK Cycles Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Neil Waldron Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 26

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Macklin Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 18

5. Roy Hunt -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jean-Luc Benchetrit Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Philip Winson Unknown N/A 3

13. Philip Winson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Youth 20

4. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Paul Lally Unknown Youth 16

6. Paul Lally -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 14

7. Lee Marshall -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Howard Warman Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Purschke Unknown Youth 10

9. Sam Purschke -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  John Pettitt Unknown Youth 6

11. John Pettitt -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Reeves Loughborough Students CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  John Lee Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Natalie Jones Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Alternative tel. No: 01299 871250 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Fun

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141998020

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
3.  James Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Dale Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Sidebotham KHS/AXO Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Perry Unknown N/A 14

7. James Perry -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eamon Sugrue Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Guy Unknown Elite 6

11. Matthew Guy -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Cheri Mills www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Norry Unknown Expert 20

4. Mark Norry -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Darren Kay MK Cycles Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Daniel Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gavin Hardwicke James Hay Racing Team Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robert Deacon Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Kris Aldread Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John North Ace Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Martin Thornton Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Townsend Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 6

11. Anton Florek -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Clive Pinfold Ride Coventry Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sylvie Fail Unknown Junior 23

3. Sylvie Fail -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 23

3. Oliver Cox -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  James Watson Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Wearing Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Edward Rooke Unknown Sport 0

15. Edward Rooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Edward Rooke Unknown Junior 1

15. Edward Rooke -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jonathan Gilbert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Roderick Yarr Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Greenaway Neil Walton Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ian Langdon Unknown N/A 16

6. Ian Langdon -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Donald MacGregor Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Brian Scott Unknown Master 10

9. Brian Scott -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dawn Whiteley Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophy Weaving Single Track Bikes Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Carole Ansell Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David McKendry Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Alistair Johns Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jonathan Waller J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Barrie Tooke Banana Federation Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Paul Berry MK Cycles Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Neil Waldron Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 26

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Macklin Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 18

5. Roy Hunt -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jean-Luc Benchetrit Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Philip Winson Unknown N/A 3

13. Philip Winson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Youth 20

4. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Paul Lally Unknown Youth 16

6. Paul Lally -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 14

7. Lee Marshall -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Howard Warman Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Purschke Unknown Youth 10

9. Sam Purschke -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  John Pettitt Unknown Youth 6

11. John Pettitt -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Reeves Loughborough Students CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  John Lee Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Natalie Jones Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Alternative tel. No: 01299 871250 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Fun

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 19/04/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk