Newport City Winter Track League 2

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 24 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Oct 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Devil - Results
1.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League 1km scratch Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 1km scratch Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League 1km scratch Even numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 1km scratch Even numbers - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Unknown distance - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A League points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League points race - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B League 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael O'Neil Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Devil - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Unsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League 1km scratch Odd numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 1km scratch Odd numbers - Results
1.  Jordan Howell-Christie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League 1km scratch Even numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 1km scratch Even numbers - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael O'Neil Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Unknown distance - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Howell-Christie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League points race - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C League 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jared Nolan Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Bruce Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Devil - Results
1.  Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Pitt Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 1km scratch - Results
1.  Jared Nolan Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nigel Pitt Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C League Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Unknown distance - Results
1.  Jared Nolan Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League points race - Results
1.  Jared Nolan Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Pitt Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Andrews Unknown 0

5. Mark Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

A League 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
A League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League 1km scratch Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
A League 1km scratch Even numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
A League Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A League points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
B League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League 1km scratch Odd numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
B League 1km scratch Even numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:09
B League Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
B League points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
C League 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:12 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
C League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
C League 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:14 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
C League Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
C League points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Oct 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Devil - Results
1.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League 1km scratch Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 1km scratch Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League 1km scratch Even numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 1km scratch Even numbers - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Unknown distance - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A League points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League points race - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B League 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael O'Neil Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Devil - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Unsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League 1km scratch Odd numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 1km scratch Odd numbers - Results
1.  Jordan Howell-Christie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League 1km scratch Even numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 1km scratch Even numbers - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael O'Neil Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Unknown distance - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Howell-Christie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League points race - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C League 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jared Nolan Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Bruce Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Devil - Results
1.  Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Pitt Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 1km scratch - Results
1.  Jared Nolan Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nigel Pitt Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C League Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Unknown distance - Results
1.  Jared Nolan Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League points race - Results
1.  Jared Nolan Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Pitt Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Andrews Unknown 0

5. Mark Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

A League 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
A League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League 1km scratch Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
A League 1km scratch Even numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
A League Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A League points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
B League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League 1km scratch Odd numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
B League 1km scratch Even numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:09
B League Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
B League points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
C League 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:12 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
C League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
C League 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:14 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
C League Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
C League points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/10/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 24/10/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk