The 2023 Ilkley Cycle Races

Town Centre Crit , Ilkley – Friday, 30 Jun 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

First promoted to celebrate the Grand Départ of the Tour de France, the Ilkley Cycle Races are now firmly established on the sporting & social calendar. The challenging 1.5 km circuit awaits the riders, using the Riddings Road hill with a high-speed finish along The Grove. With generous sponsorship by local businesses, the stage is set for another fantastic summer evening of sport.

Event Details

Event URN:

523940

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Jun 2023

Event Type:

Town Centre Crit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Clarke Foley Centre, Cunliffe Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 9DZ

View map

Series:

British Cycling Men's National Circuit Series
British Cycling Women's National Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

The Boys MAS Design Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Boys MAS Design Race - Results
1.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Peace Otley CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Herring Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Aaron Cocker RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  James Canham RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Declan Oldham Hope Tech Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Isaac Oliver Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Zack Miles Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ben Baker HIVE Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Oliver Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Thomas Nabb Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Adam Garside Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Bill Preston The Green Jersey CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Mikey Ratcliffe Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ethan Squires Beeston Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

The Girls MAS Design Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Girls MAS Design Race - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grace Ward 365 Shutt Ridley Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Izzy Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Carabao SPORT Women's 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Carabao SPORT Women's 3/4 - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Robinson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Flora Johnson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Scupham Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicole Wells Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Beth Macrae Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rebecca Rimmington Tactic UK WRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ruth Sinclair PMRR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Niamh Boulding Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Helen Auden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daniella Florence Cullum Rule 28 x ATP Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarah Hobbs Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rebecca Jones Velo Bavarian RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tyana Reid RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Bethany Shenton Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Katie Teasdale Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Wheelbase Men's 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Wheelbase Men's 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Piercy Royal Navy Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Lucas Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Otto Chilton Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Ellmore Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacques Goetz Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonny Britton Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Euan Cameron Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Hepton Team Judge Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Timberlake TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joseph Yee Knights of Suburbia London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Potter OTE Sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Leach University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Evan Schofield D2D SHEFFIELD RT (2023) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Christos Tzelis Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Will Thompson Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  George Daly Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Guy Drabble Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Waller Moonglu Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Callum Watson Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Archie Wright 05/03 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Riley Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Oliver Moss Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Scott Woodhead Vocation Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nimai Inniss TEKKERZ CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alex Jones Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Barbour Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olly Bowles Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jenson Brown Did not finish 0

Jenson Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kevin Dennison Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Dykes Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tobias Edwards Team Lifting Gear Products Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tiago Fougo GIANT DIJON TRACK TEAM (UCI TR... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Fraser Clifton CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Frixou Velo Bavarian RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tomas Gallik Shibden Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Finlay Graham Para-T Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Harrison Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Hemmings Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Hepton Team Judge Tyrekey Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oscar Heslop Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Heywood Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Holt Fietsen Tempo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Archie Honeysett Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Hunt Otley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Iddon HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Keyworth HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Asa MacGuire Smith ABC Centreville Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tobi Ng Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Peatson NCG Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Price Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Robson Moonglu Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Sawyer Doddington Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Singer HIVE Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Carl Stubbs Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Turner Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cavan Walker Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Warner Moonglu Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Whitehouse SRCT Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Whiteside Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Arthur Yates Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Ilkley CC Women's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ilkley CC Women's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Fenix-Deceuninck Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Perkins Fenix-Deceuninck Development T... Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Madelaine Leech Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frankie Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lucy Lee DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Grace Lister DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished
12.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sammie Stuart DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sian Marsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sannah Zaman Team LDN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amira Mellor Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Josie Knight Spectra Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Morven Yeoman Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jayati Hine Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Annamarie Lipp Finished 0

26.  Annamarie Lipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Abi Plowman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lucy Neatham London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Mia Rutterford Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sophie Thackray DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Skye Davidson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Emma Jeffers DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Harriet Graham Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Hope Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Abbie Taylor Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Lotta Mansfield Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adele Battersby Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Nicola Soden Tactic UK WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Isabella Johnson Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Roisin Lally Loughborough Lightning Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Grace Norman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jacqueline Kinsey Doltcini - Cycle Division Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Natasha Reddy London Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Millie Jenkins Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Lotty Dawson Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Maisy Vasic Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Amelia Southall Doltcini - Cycle Division Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Lola Ellis Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Coralie Arthur Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Barker Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellen Bennett Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maya Branfoot Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriella Butler Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Davidson London Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Fawcett Team LDN Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lucy Glover Shibden Apex RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Faith Hammond London Academy Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tiffany Keep Did not start 0

Tiffany Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lauren Langham Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katarzyna Madej Team Boompods Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tamsin Miller Team LDN Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Polly Milsom Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Beth Morrow DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Georgina Oakley Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Molly Patch Team LDN Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hayley Preen Did not start 0

Hayley Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Katie Scott DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abi Smith EF Education-Cannondale Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Isabella Torrie Tactic UK WRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Megan Walker Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lydia Watts Team LDN Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Rosie Wayland FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Evie White Alba Development Road Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Lister Horsfall Men's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lister Horsfall Men's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Matthew Fox Finished 0

1.  Matthew Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Lewis Saint Piran Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Max Rushby Materiel-Velo.Com Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jim Brown AT85 Pro Cycling Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Chilton Ribble Collective Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joseph Smith Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Culverwell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Couzens Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rowan Baker London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  William Smith Trinity Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jacob Scott Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pr... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  William Harding Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Nicholas Cooper Nordic Sports Academy S. C. Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Tom Williams THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James Hartley Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Alistair Slater Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Leon Mazzone Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Joshua Price THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Palfrey Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Liam Flannery Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  William Taylor Moonglu Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Tobias Bartlett Doddington Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Julian Roche GSC BLAGNAC VS 31 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  William Jewitt Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  David Bolland Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Sean Dodsworth Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ben Etherington HUUB BCC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Matthew Warhurst THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ross Birrell Mini Discar Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
0.  Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Finn Crockett The Cycling Academy Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tiago Fougo GIANT DIJON TRACK TEAM (UCI TR... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Green Kalas Motip Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sam Hollis Eiser Hirumet Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Lawrence 05/03 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Olivier Mangham TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Pidcock Trinity Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Roper Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Shepherd trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harvey Stroh TAAP Kalas Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Tarling Willebrord Wil Vooruit Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Tidball Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Webster trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- James Wordsworth Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The races are now well established and always have a terrific atmosphere for both riders & spectators alike. 
The evening of racing costs over £20,000 to put on and Ilkley CC cover any short-fall from club funds.

Our main costs are:

  • Infrastructure
  • Prize Money
  • Traffic Management
  • Live coverage (streamed via YouTube)
  • Chip timing
  • Medical cover
  • Hire of the HQ
  • Banners, flyers, race numbers, commentary etc..

We do our utmost to keep racing affordable for everyone and want to thank the huge contribution from our sponsors and all the volunteers who freely give up their time to make this event possible.

The Races

The Boys MAS Design Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
The Girls MAS Design Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 17:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
Carabao SPORT Women's 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 18:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 25 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 18:00
Regional B, Band 5
25 mins
Wheelbase Men's 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 18:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 35 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 18:40
Regional A, Band 4
35 mins
Ilkley CC Women's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 45 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
45 mins
Lister Horsfall Men's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Fri 30/06/23 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

First promoted to celebrate the Grand Départ of the Tour de France, the Ilkley Cycle Races are now firmly established on the sporting & social calendar. The challenging 1.5 km circuit awaits the riders, using the Riddings Road hill with a high-speed finish along The Grove. With generous sponsorship by local businesses, the stage is set for another fantastic summer evening of sport.

Event Details

Event URN:

523940

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Jun 2023

Event Type:

Town Centre Crit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Clarke Foley Centre, Cunliffe Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 9DZ

View map

Series:

British Cycling Men's National Circuit Series
British Cycling Women's National Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

The Boys MAS Design Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Boys MAS Design Race - Results
1.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Seth Jackson Acrog-Tormans Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Peace Otley CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Herring Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Aaron Cocker RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  James Canham RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Declan Oldham Hope Tech Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Isaac Oliver Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Zack Miles Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ben Baker HIVE Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Oliver Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Thomas Nabb Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Adam Garside Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Bill Preston The Green Jersey CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Mikey Ratcliffe Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ethan Squires Beeston Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

The Girls MAS Design Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Girls MAS Design Race - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grace Ward 365 Shutt Ridley Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Izzy Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Carabao SPORT Women's 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Carabao SPORT Women's 3/4 - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evie Smith Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Robinson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Flora Johnson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Scupham Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicole Wells Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Beth Macrae Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rebecca Rimmington Tactic UK WRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ruth Sinclair PMRR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Niamh Boulding Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Helen Auden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daniella Florence Cullum Rule 28 x ATP Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarah Hobbs Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rebecca Jones Velo Bavarian RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tyana Reid RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Bethany Shenton Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Katie Teasdale Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Wheelbase Men's 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Wheelbase Men's 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Piercy Royal Navy Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Lucas Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Otto Chilton Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Ellmore Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacques Goetz Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonny Britton Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Euan Cameron Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Hepton Team Judge Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Timberlake TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joseph Yee Knights of Suburbia London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Potter OTE Sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Leach University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Evan Schofield D2D SHEFFIELD RT (2023) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Christos Tzelis Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Will Thompson Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  George Daly Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Guy Drabble Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Waller Moonglu Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Callum Watson Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Archie Wright 05/03 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Riley Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Oliver Moss Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Scott Woodhead Vocation Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nimai Inniss TEKKERZ CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alex Jones Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Barbour Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olly Bowles Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jenson Brown Did not finish 0

Jenson Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kevin Dennison Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Dykes Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tobias Edwards Team Lifting Gear Products Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tiago Fougo GIANT DIJON TRACK TEAM (UCI TR... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Fraser Clifton CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Frixou Velo Bavarian RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tomas Gallik Shibden Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Finlay Graham Para-T Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Harrison Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Hemmings Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Hepton Team Judge Tyrekey Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oscar Heslop Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Heywood Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Holt Fietsen Tempo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Archie Honeysett Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Hunt Otley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Iddon HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Keyworth HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Asa MacGuire Smith ABC Centreville Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tobi Ng Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Peatson NCG Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Price Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Robson Moonglu Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Sawyer Doddington Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Singer HIVE Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Carl Stubbs Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Turner Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cavan Walker Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Warner Moonglu Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Whitehouse SRCT Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Whiteside Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Arthur Yates Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Ilkley CC Women's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ilkley CC Women's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Fenix-Deceuninck Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Perkins Fenix-Deceuninck Development T... Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Madelaine Leech Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frankie Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lucy Lee DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Grace Lister DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished
12.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sammie Stuart DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sian Marsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sannah Zaman Team LDN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amira Mellor Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Josie Knight Spectra Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Morven Yeoman Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jayati Hine Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Annamarie Lipp Finished 0

26.  Annamarie Lipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Abi Plowman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lucy Neatham London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Mia Rutterford Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sophie Thackray DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Skye Davidson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Emma Jeffers DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Harriet Graham Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Hope Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Abbie Taylor Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Lotta Mansfield Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adele Battersby Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Nicola Soden Tactic UK WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Isabella Johnson Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Roisin Lally Loughborough Lightning Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Grace Norman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jacqueline Kinsey Doltcini - Cycle Division Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Natasha Reddy London Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Millie Jenkins Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Lotty Dawson Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Maisy Vasic Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Amelia Southall Doltcini - Cycle Division Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Lola Ellis Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Coralie Arthur Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Barker Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellen Bennett Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maya Branfoot Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriella Butler Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Davidson London Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Fawcett Team LDN Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lucy Glover Shibden Apex RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Faith Hammond London Academy Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tiffany Keep Did not start 0

Tiffany Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lauren Langham Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katarzyna Madej Team Boompods Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tamsin Miller Team LDN Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Polly Milsom Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Beth Morrow DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Georgina Oakley Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Molly Patch Team LDN Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hayley Preen Did not start 0

Hayley Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Katie Scott DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abi Smith EF Education-Cannondale Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Isabella Torrie Tactic UK WRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Megan Walker Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lydia Watts Team LDN Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Rosie Wayland FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Evie White Alba Development Road Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Lister Horsfall Men's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lister Horsfall Men's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Matthew Fox Finished 0

1.  Matthew Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Lewis Saint Piran Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Max Rushby Materiel-Velo.Com Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jim Brown AT85 Pro Cycling Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Chilton Ribble Collective Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joseph Smith Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Culverwell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Couzens Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rowan Baker London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  William Smith Trinity Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jacob Scott Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pr... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  William Harding Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Nicholas Cooper Nordic Sports Academy S. C. Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Tom Williams THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James Hartley Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Alistair Slater Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Leon Mazzone Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Spencer Davies Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Joshua Price THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Palfrey Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Liam Flannery Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  William Taylor Moonglu Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Tobias Bartlett Doddington Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Julian Roche GSC BLAGNAC VS 31 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Vaughn Pretorius Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  William Jewitt Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  David Bolland Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Sean Dodsworth Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ben Etherington HUUB BCC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Matthew Warhurst THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ross Birrell Mini Discar Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
0.  Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Finn Crockett The Cycling Academy Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tiago Fougo GIANT DIJON TRACK TEAM (UCI TR... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Green Kalas Motip Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sam Hollis Eiser Hirumet Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Lawrence 05/03 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Olivier Mangham TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Pidcock Trinity Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Roper Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Shepherd trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harvey Stroh TAAP Kalas Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Tarling Willebrord Wil Vooruit Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Tidball Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Webster trainSharp Orro Elite Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- James Wordsworth Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The races are now well established and always have a terrific atmosphere for both riders & spectators alike. 
The evening of racing costs over £20,000 to put on and Ilkley CC cover any short-fall from club funds.

Our main costs are:

  • Infrastructure
  • Prize Money
  • Traffic Management
  • Live coverage (streamed via YouTube)
  • Chip timing
  • Medical cover
  • Hire of the HQ
  • Banners, flyers, race numbers, commentary etc..

We do our utmost to keep racing affordable for everyone and want to thank the huge contribution from our sponsors and all the volunteers who freely give up their time to make this event possible.

The Races

The Boys MAS Design Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
The Girls MAS Design Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 17:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
Carabao SPORT Women's 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 18:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 25 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 18:00
Regional B, Band 5
25 mins
Wheelbase Men's 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 18:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 35 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 18:40
Regional A, Band 4
35 mins
Ilkley CC Women's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 45 mins
Fri 30/06/23 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
45 mins
Lister Horsfall Men's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/23 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Fri 30/06/23 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk