2023 British Cycling National Circuit Race Championships

Closed Circuit , Redcar – Friday, 23 Jun 2023

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523829

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redcar Leisure Centre, Ridley St, Redcar, TS10 1TD

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's National Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National Championships - Results
1.  Megan Barker Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Cat Ferguson Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Madelaine Leech Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sophie Lewis DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Emma Jeffers DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Flora Perkins Fenix-Deceuninck Development T... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Samantha Fawcett Team LDN Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Millie Couzens Fenix-Deceuninck Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lucy Glover Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lauren Robinson Team Boompods Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Isabel Mayes Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Grace Castle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Amy Perryman TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Xan Crees Spectra Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Georgina Oakley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sian Botteley Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Sophie Thackray DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Suzetta Guerrini Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Katie Archibald Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ella Barnwell Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellen Bennett Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Berry Team LDN Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lily Brindle Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Broughton Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Eva Callinan Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie-Anne Calton JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philippa Draper Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lola Ellis Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harriet Evans Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Finney Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harriet Graham Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jayati Hine Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Josie Knight Spectra Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Lee DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grace Lister DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Beth Macrae Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amira Mellor Ribble Collective Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Polly Milsom Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Nelson Spectra Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sasha Smith FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Libby Smithson Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nicola Soden Tactic UK WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sammie Stuart DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abbie Taylor Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maddie Wadsworth Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's National Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's National Championships - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Bostock Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academ... Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Tanfield Tour de Tietema-Unibet Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Noah Hobbs Groupama-FDJ La Conti Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Max Rushby Materiel-Velo.Com Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  William Roberts Saint Piran Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Harry Green Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Henry Lawton Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Tea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Tarling Ineos Grenadiers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Holt TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Joseph Smith Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Leon Mazzone Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ben Chilton Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Spooner Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Lewis Askey GROUPAMA - FDJ Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ben Askey Groupama-FDJ La Conti Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Barnes Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ross Birrell Mini Discar Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonny Britton Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Britton Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jim Brown W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen (2018) Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicholas Cooper Nordic Sports Academy S. C. Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Finn Crockett The Cycling Academy Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Donaldson Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Gibson Human Powered Health Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny Development Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sebastian Grindley Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dylan Hicks Development Team DSM–Firmeni... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Jee HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ciaran McSherry The Cycling Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Fred Meredith Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Moore Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Moors Projectbouw Borgonjon – Pess... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Theodor Obholzer Spectra Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Palfrey Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Rees Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luke Rowe Did not start 0

Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- William Smith Trinity Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Tanfield Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Finlay Tarling Willebrord Wil Vooruit Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Tidball Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zachary Walker TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM U23 Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Max Walker Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Watson GROUPAMA - FDJ Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Webster trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Wilson Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date for entries is midnight on the 28th May. No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 15% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the rider eligibility and selection criteria in advance of entry ("road" selection applies equally to Closed Circuit)

The Races

Women's National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/23 18:30 National A Band 2 --- 55 mins / plus 5 laps
Fri 23/06/23 – 18:30
National A, Band 2
55 mins / plus 5 laps
Men's National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/23 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 55 mins / plus 5 laps
Fri 23/06/23 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
55 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523829

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redcar Leisure Centre, Ridley St, Redcar, TS10 1TD

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's National Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National Championships - Results
1.  Megan Barker Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Cat Ferguson Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Madelaine Leech Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sophie Lewis DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Emma Jeffers DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Flora Perkins Fenix-Deceuninck Development T... Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Samantha Fawcett Team LDN Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Millie Couzens Fenix-Deceuninck Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lucy Glover Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lauren Robinson Team Boompods Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Isabel Mayes Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Grace Castle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Amy Perryman TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Xan Crees Spectra Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Georgina Oakley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sian Botteley Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Sophie Thackray DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Suzetta Guerrini Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Katie Archibald Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ella Barnwell Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellen Bennett Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Berry Team LDN Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lily Brindle Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Broughton Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Eva Callinan Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie-Anne Calton JRC-INTERFLON Race Team (2023) Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philippa Draper Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lola Ellis Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harriet Evans Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Finney Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harriet Graham Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jayati Hine Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Josie Knight Spectra Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Lee DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grace Lister DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Beth Macrae Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amira Mellor Ribble Collective Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Polly Milsom Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Nelson Spectra Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sasha Smith FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Libby Smithson Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nicola Soden Tactic UK WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sammie Stuart DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abbie Taylor Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maddie Wadsworth Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's National Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's National Championships - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Bostock Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academ... Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Tanfield Tour de Tietema-Unibet Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Noah Hobbs Groupama-FDJ La Conti Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Max Rushby Materiel-Velo.Com Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  William Roberts Saint Piran Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Harry Green Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Henry Lawton Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Tea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Tarling Ineos Grenadiers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Holt TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Joseph Smith Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Leon Mazzone Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ben Chilton Ribble Collective Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Spooner Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Lewis Askey GROUPAMA - FDJ Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ben Askey Groupama-FDJ La Conti Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Barnes Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ross Birrell Mini Discar Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonny Britton Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Britton Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jim Brown W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen (2018) Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicholas Cooper Nordic Sports Academy S. C. Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Finn Crockett The Cycling Academy Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Donaldson Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Gibson Human Powered Health Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny Development Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sebastian Grindley Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dylan Hicks Development Team DSM–Firmeni... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Jee HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ciaran McSherry The Cycling Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Fred Meredith Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Moore Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Moors Projectbouw Borgonjon – Pess... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Theodor Obholzer Spectra Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Palfrey Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Rees Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luke Rowe Did not start 0

Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- William Smith Trinity Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Tanfield Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Finlay Tarling Willebrord Wil Vooruit Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Tidball Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zachary Walker TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM U23 Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Max Walker Trinity Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Watson GROUPAMA - FDJ Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Webster trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Wilson Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date for entries is midnight on the 28th May. No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 15% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the rider eligibility and selection criteria in advance of entry ("road" selection applies equally to Closed Circuit)

The Races

Women's National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/23 18:30 National A Band 2 --- 55 mins / plus 5 laps
Fri 23/06/23 – 18:30
National A, Band 2
55 mins / plus 5 laps
Men's National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/23 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 55 mins / plus 5 laps
Fri 23/06/23 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
55 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk