2023 British Cycling National Time Trial Championships

Time Trial , North Yorkshire – Wednesday, 21 Jun 2023

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523828

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2023

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Men - Results
1.  Josh Charlton Saint Piran Finished 1st 00:33:45:359 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:33:45:359
2.  Max Walker Trinity Racing Finished 1st 00:34:06:590 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:06:590
3.  Joshua Golliker Groupama-FDJ La Conti Finished 1st 00:34:18:261 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:18:261
4.  Charles Bailey Foran CT Finished 2nd 00:34:33:131 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:33:131
5.  Oliver Rees Trinity Racing Finished 1st 00:34:47:004 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:47:004
6.  Jack Brough AVC Aix en Provence Finished 1st 00:34:49:024 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:49:024
7.  William Smith Trinity Racing Finished 1st 00:34:50:338 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:50:338
8.  Harry Birchill Saint Piran Finished Elite 00:34:56:339 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:34:56:339
9.  Noah Hobbs Groupama-FDJ La Conti Finished 1st 00:35:08:352 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:08:352
10.  Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Finished 1st 00:35:09:500 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:09:500
11.  Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny Development Team Finished Elite 00:35:09:745 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:35:09:745
12.  Rowan Baker London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:35:12:106 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:12:106
13.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:35:16:629 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:16:629
14.  Dylan Hicks Development Team DSM–Firmeni... Finished 1st 00:35:28:779 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:28:779
15.  Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:35:29:919 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:29:919
16.  Ciaran McSherry The Cycling Academy Finished 1st 00:35:33:604 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:33:604
17.  Mattie Dodd Tirol KTM Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:35:40:996 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:40:996
18.  Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:35:46:310 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:46:310
19.  Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 00:36:07:333 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:36:07:333
20.  Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 00:36:24:814 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:24:814
21.  Tristan Pilling 360cycling Finished 2nd 00:36:28:302 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:28:302
22.  Jacob Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 00:36:34:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:34:760
23.  Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:36:43:848 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:43:848
24.  Zachary Walker TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM U23 Finished 1st 00:36:45:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:45:622
25.  Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 00:37:28:735 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:37:28:735
26.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:37:41:964 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:37:41:964
27.  Jenson Brown Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:39:02:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:02:075
28.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 00:39:49:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:49:061

U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Women - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 00:38:17:600 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:38:17:600
2.  Lucy Gadd Stade Rochelais Charente-Marit... Finished Elite 00:39:17:400 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:17:400
3.  Flora Perkins Fenix-Deceuninck Development T... Finished 1st 00:39:33:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:33:400
4.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 00:39:34:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:34:200
5.  Abi Smith EF Education-Cannondale Finished Elite 00:39:38:100 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:38:100
6.  Ellie Parry Watersley R&D Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:39:52:100 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:52:100
7.  Eva Callinan Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 00:42:44:800 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:42:44:800
8.  Morven Yeoman Torelli Finished 2nd 00:43:49:200 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:49:200
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Holden UAE Team ADQ Finished 1st 00:37:02:100 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:37:02:100
2.  Anna Morris WardPerformanceUK.com Finished 1st 00:37:16:200 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:37:16:200
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Uno-X Mobility Finished Elite 00:37:18:800 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:37:18:800
4.  Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL Finished Elite 00:37:29:600 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:37:29:600
5.  Elynor Backstedt Lidl-TREK Finished Elite 00:37:32:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:37:32:000
6.  Katie Archibald Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:38:06:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:38:06:000
6.  Katie Archibald Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:38:06:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:38:06:000
7.  Hayley Simmonds Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 00:38:12:200 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:38:12:200
8.  Alice Wood Human Powered Health Finished Elite 00:38:23:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:38:23:000
9.  Kate Allan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 00:38:24:200 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:24:200
10.  Emily Martin Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 00:38:51:700 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:51:700
11.  Anna Henderson TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE Finished Elite 00:39:02:100 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:02:100
12.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 00:39:09:100 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:09:100
13.  Miriam Jessett Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 00:39:13:500 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:13:500
14.  Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products Finished 1st 00:39:14:100 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:14:100
15.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 00:39:20:100 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:20:100
16.  Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 00:39:21:200 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:21:200
17.  Freya Rawlins Soltec Team Finished 3rd 00:39:36:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:36:000
18.  Jennifer George HUUB WattShop Finished 2nd 00:39:37:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:37:500
19.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 00:39:40:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:40:100
20.  Emily Meakin Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 00:39:44:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:44:300
21.  Tamsin Miller Team LDN Finished Elite 00:39:47:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:47:300
22.  April Tacey Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 00:40:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:23:000
23.  Sian Marsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 00:40:24:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:24:900
24.  Lizi Brooke Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 00:40:36:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:36:500
25.  Rachel Brown Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 00:40:39:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:39:900
26.  Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 00:40:42:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:42:100
27.  Frances Owen Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 00:40:46:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:46:400
28.  Sally Turner HUUB WattShop Finished 4th 00:40:47:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:47:500
29.  Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods Finished 2nd 00:40:51:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:51:500
30.  Lydia Watts Team LDN Finished 1st 00:40:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:54:400
31.  Charlotte Berry Team LDN Finished 1st 00:40:54:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:54:500
32.  Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished 1st 00:40:55:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:55:600
33.  Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 00:40:56:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:56:500
34.  Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 00:40:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:02:000
35.  Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 00:41:02:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:41:02:200
36.  Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 00:43:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:26:300
--- Dannielle Khan Saint Piran WRT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling Ineos Grenadiers Finished N/A 00:48:50:430 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:50:430
2.  Fred Wright Bahrain-Victorious Finished Elite 00:49:53:236 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:49:53:236
3.  Connor Swift Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 00:50:00:560 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:00:560
4.  Charlie Tanfield Saint Piran Finished 1st 00:50:25:181 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:25:181
5.  Ethan Vernon Soudal Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:50:38:011 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:38:011
6.  John Archibald HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 00:50:52:661 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:52:661
7.  Daniel Bigham HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 00:51:06:302 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:51:06:302
8.  Michael Gill HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 00:51:56:155 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:51:56:155
9.  Lewis Askey GROUPAMA - FDJ Finished Elite 00:52:17:431 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:17:431
10.  Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 00:52:17:618 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:17:618
11.  William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 00:52:22:724 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:22:724
12.  Charles Quarterman Corratec Selle Italia Finished 1st 00:52:23:925 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:23:925
13.  Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 1st 00:52:48:065 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:48:065
14.  Alexander Pritchard HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 00:53:07:244 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:53:07:244
15.  Zeb Kyffin Saint Piran Finished Elite 00:53:18:034 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:53:18:034
16.  Oliver Hucks Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 00:53:36:102 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:53:36:102
17.  Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 00:53:38:474 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:53:38:474
18.  Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 00:53:49:029 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:53:49:029
19.  Toby Tanfield Club Ciclista Padronés-Equipo... Finished N/A 00:53:59:686 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:59:686
20.  William Roberts Saint Piran Finished 1st 00:54:34:250 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:34:250
21.  Paul Burton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 00:54:45:954 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:45:954
22.  Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 00:55:29:387 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:55:29:387
23.  Jack Levick Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 00:55:31:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:31:856
24.  Joshua Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 00:56:26:667 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:26:667
25.  Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished 2nd 00:57:40:519 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:40:519
--- Matthew Matthew Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date for entries is midnight on the 28th May. No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 15% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the eligibility and selection criteria before entering.

The Races

U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/23 09:00 National A Band 2 ---
Wed 21/06/23 – 09:00
National A, Band 2
U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/23 10:16 National A Band 2 ---
Wed 21/06/23 – 10:16
National A, Band 2
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/23 12:50 National A Band 2 ---
Wed 21/06/23 – 12:50
National A, Band 2
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/23 14:12 National A Band 2 ---
Wed 21/06/23 – 14:12
National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523828

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2023

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Men - Results
1.  Josh Charlton Saint Piran Finished 1st 00:33:45:359 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:33:45:359
2.  Max Walker Trinity Racing Finished 1st 00:34:06:590 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:06:590
3.  Joshua Golliker Groupama-FDJ La Conti Finished 1st 00:34:18:261 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:18:261
4.  Charles Bailey Foran CT Finished 2nd 00:34:33:131 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:33:131
5.  Oliver Rees Trinity Racing Finished 1st 00:34:47:004 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:47:004
6.  Jack Brough AVC Aix en Provence Finished 1st 00:34:49:024 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:49:024
7.  William Smith Trinity Racing Finished 1st 00:34:50:338 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:50:338
8.  Harry Birchill Saint Piran Finished Elite 00:34:56:339 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:34:56:339
9.  Noah Hobbs Groupama-FDJ La Conti Finished 1st 00:35:08:352 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:08:352
10.  Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Finished 1st 00:35:09:500 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:09:500
11.  Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny Development Team Finished Elite 00:35:09:745 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:35:09:745
12.  Rowan Baker London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:35:12:106 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:12:106
13.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:35:16:629 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:16:629
14.  Dylan Hicks Development Team DSM–Firmeni... Finished 1st 00:35:28:779 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:28:779
15.  Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Finished 2nd 00:35:29:919 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:29:919
16.  Ciaran McSherry The Cycling Academy Finished 1st 00:35:33:604 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:33:604
17.  Mattie Dodd Tirol KTM Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:35:40:996 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:40:996
18.  Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:35:46:310 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:35:46:310
19.  Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 00:36:07:333 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:36:07:333
20.  Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 00:36:24:814 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:24:814
21.  Tristan Pilling 360cycling Finished 2nd 00:36:28:302 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:28:302
22.  Jacob Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 00:36:34:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:34:760
23.  Aaron King Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:36:43:848 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:43:848
24.  Zachary Walker TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM U23 Finished 1st 00:36:45:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:45:622
25.  Benjamin Bright Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 00:37:28:735 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:37:28:735
26.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:37:41:964 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:37:41:964
27.  Jenson Brown Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:39:02:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:02:075
28.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 00:39:49:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:49:061

U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Women - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 00:38:17:600 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:38:17:600
2.  Lucy Gadd Stade Rochelais Charente-Marit... Finished Elite 00:39:17:400 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:17:400
3.  Flora Perkins Fenix-Deceuninck Development T... Finished 1st 00:39:33:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:33:400
4.  Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 00:39:34:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:34:200
5.  Abi Smith EF Education-Cannondale Finished Elite 00:39:38:100 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:38:100
6.  Ellie Parry Watersley R&D Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:39:52:100 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:52:100
7.  Eva Callinan Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 00:42:44:800 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:42:44:800
8.  Morven Yeoman Torelli Finished 2nd 00:43:49:200 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:49:200
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Holden UAE Team ADQ Finished 1st 00:37:02:100 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:37:02:100
2.  Anna Morris WardPerformanceUK.com Finished 1st 00:37:16:200 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:37:16:200
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Uno-X Mobility Finished Elite 00:37:18:800 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:37:18:800
4.  Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL Finished Elite 00:37:29:600 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:37:29:600
5.  Elynor Backstedt Lidl-TREK Finished Elite 00:37:32:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:37:32:000
6.  Katie Archibald Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:38:06:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:38:06:000
6.  Katie Archibald Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:38:06:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:38:06:000
7.  Hayley Simmonds Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 00:38:12:200 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:38:12:200
8.  Alice Wood Human Powered Health Finished Elite 00:38:23:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:38:23:000
9.  Kate Allan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 00:38:24:200 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:24:200
10.  Emily Martin Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 00:38:51:700 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:51:700
11.  Anna Henderson TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE Finished Elite 00:39:02:100 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:02:100
12.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 00:39:09:100 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:09:100
13.  Miriam Jessett Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 1st 00:39:13:500 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:13:500
14.  Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products Finished 1st 00:39:14:100 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:14:100
15.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 00:39:20:100 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:20:100
16.  Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 00:39:21:200 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:21:200
17.  Freya Rawlins Soltec Team Finished 3rd 00:39:36:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:36:000
18.  Jennifer George HUUB WattShop Finished 2nd 00:39:37:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:37:500
19.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 00:39:40:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:40:100
20.  Emily Meakin Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 00:39:44:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:44:300
21.  Tamsin Miller Team LDN Finished Elite 00:39:47:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:39:47:300
22.  April Tacey Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 00:40:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:23:000
23.  Sian Marsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 00:40:24:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:24:900
24.  Lizi Brooke Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 00:40:36:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:36:500
25.  Rachel Brown Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 00:40:39:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:39:900
26.  Laura Davies Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 00:40:42:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:42:100
27.  Frances Owen Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 00:40:46:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:46:400
28.  Sally Turner HUUB WattShop Finished 4th 00:40:47:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:47:500
29.  Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods Finished 2nd 00:40:51:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:51:500
30.  Lydia Watts Team LDN Finished 1st 00:40:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:54:400
31.  Charlotte Berry Team LDN Finished 1st 00:40:54:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:54:500
32.  Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished 1st 00:40:55:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:55:600
33.  Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 00:40:56:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:56:500
34.  Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 00:40:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:02:000
35.  Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning Finished 2nd 00:41:02:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:41:02:200
36.  Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 00:43:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:26:300
--- Dannielle Khan Saint Piran WRT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling Ineos Grenadiers Finished N/A 00:48:50:430 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:50:430
2.  Fred Wright Bahrain-Victorious Finished Elite 00:49:53:236 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:49:53:236
3.  Connor Swift Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 00:50:00:560 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:00:560
4.  Charlie Tanfield Saint Piran Finished 1st 00:50:25:181 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:25:181
5.  Ethan Vernon Soudal Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:50:38:011 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:38:011
6.  John Archibald HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 00:50:52:661 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:52:661
7.  Daniel Bigham HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 00:51:06:302 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:51:06:302
8.  Michael Gill HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 00:51:56:155 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:51:56:155
9.  Lewis Askey GROUPAMA - FDJ Finished Elite 00:52:17:431 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:17:431
10.  Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Finished Elite 00:52:17:618 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:17:618
11.  William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 00:52:22:724 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:22:724
12.  Charles Quarterman Corratec Selle Italia Finished 1st 00:52:23:925 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:23:925
13.  Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 1st 00:52:48:065 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:48:065
14.  Alexander Pritchard HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 00:53:07:244 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:53:07:244
15.  Zeb Kyffin Saint Piran Finished Elite 00:53:18:034 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:53:18:034
16.  Oliver Hucks Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 00:53:36:102 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:53:36:102
17.  Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 00:53:38:474 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:53:38:474
18.  Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 00:53:49:029 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:53:49:029
19.  Toby Tanfield Club Ciclista Padronés-Equipo... Finished N/A 00:53:59:686 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:59:686
20.  William Roberts Saint Piran Finished 1st 00:54:34:250 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:34:250
21.  Paul Burton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 00:54:45:954 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:45:954
22.  Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 00:55:29:387 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:55:29:387
23.  Jack Levick Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 00:55:31:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:31:856
24.  Joshua Avery Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 00:56:26:667 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:26:667
25.  Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished 2nd 00:57:40:519 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:40:519
--- Matthew Matthew Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date for entries is midnight on the 28th May. No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 15% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the eligibility and selection criteria before entering.

The Races

U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/23 09:00 National A Band 2 ---
Wed 21/06/23 – 09:00
National A, Band 2
U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/23 10:16 National A Band 2 ---
Wed 21/06/23 – 10:16
National A, Band 2
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/23 12:50 National A Band 2 ---
Wed 21/06/23 – 12:50
National A, Band 2
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/23 14:12 National A Band 2 ---
Wed 21/06/23 – 14:12
National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk