2023 British Cycling National Road Race Championships

Road , Saltburn-by-the-Sea – Sunday, 25 Jun 2023

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523827

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2023

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Huntcliffe Secondary School, Marske Mill Ln, Saltburn-by-the-Sea, TS12 1HJ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's National Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National Championships - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Claire Steels Team Roland Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Henderson TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Uno-X Mobility Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anna Shackley Team SD Worx Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Natalie Grinczer Stade Rochelais Charente-Marit... Finished 2nd 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Elizabeth Holden UAE Team ADQ Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Flora Perkins Fenix-Deceuninck Development T... Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elynor Backstedt Lidl-TREK Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sophie Wright Fenix-Deceuninck Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Hayley Simmonds Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Lizi Brooke Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jessica Finney Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Abi Smith EF Education-Cannondale Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Frances Owen Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Millie Couzens Fenix-Deceuninck Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tamsin Miller Team LDN Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Neah Evans Saint Piran WRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Madelaine Leech Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ruth Shier Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Abi Plowman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  April Tacey Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Katie Phipkin Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Katie Archibald Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Erin Avill Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Backstedt EF Education-Cannondale Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Megan Barker Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hannah Barnes Uno-X Mobility Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alice Wood Human Powered Health Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ella Barnwell Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eleanor Bolton London Academy Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sian Botteley Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anastasia Bowler Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Eva Callinan Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessie Carridge Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grace Castle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Xan Crees Spectra Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harriet Dodd Team LDN Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philippa Draper Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harriet Evans Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Farran Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Gadd Stade Rochelais Charente-Marit... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harriet Graham Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Gray Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Greenwood RFDA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Suzetta Guerrini Le Col Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lucy Harris Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cecilia Hime Paradigm Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jayati Hine Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Jeffers DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Miriam Jessett Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Anna Kay Cyclocross Reds Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dannielle Khan Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eluned King Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Josie Knight Spectra Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Langham Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Langham Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tess Lawson Martigny VC Excelsior Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Lee DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sophie Lewis DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grace Lister DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sian Marsh Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Matthews DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alice McWilliam Hess Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Savannah Morgan Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Francesca Morgans-Slader Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Neatham London Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgina Oakley Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Clare Parkin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ellie Parry Watersley R&D Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Annabel Ramsay RFDA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freya Rawlins Soltec Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Robinson Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Scott DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Floren Scrafton FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Danni Shrosbree DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rosie Simmons Southampton University Road Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Libby Smithson Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sammie Stuart DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Thackray DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alice Towers CANYON // SRAM Generation Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Walker Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lydia Watts Team LDN Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rosie Wayland FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mary Wilkinson Team Boompods Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Morven Yeoman Torelli Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sannah Zaman Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's National Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's National Championships - Results
1.  Fred Wright Bahrain-Victorious Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Knox Soudal Quick-Step Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Owain Doull MBE EF Education - EasyPost Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Watson GROUPAMA - FDJ Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Connor Swift Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Donovan Q36.5 Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Shaw EF Education - EasyPost Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Joshua Golliker Groupama-FDJ La Conti Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harrison Wood Cofidis Finished 2nd 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Max Walker Trinity Racing Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Oliver Rees Trinity Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Zeb Kyffin Saint Piran Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sean Flynn Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Finn Crockett The Cycling Academy Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Dan Gardner Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lewis Askey GROUPAMA - FDJ Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rowan Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Birchill Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Blackmore Team Inspired Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Bostock Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academ... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Brough AVC Aix en Provence Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Simon Carr Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Chadwick Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Charlton Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Damien Clayton Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicholas Cooper Nordic Sports Academy S. C. Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Eugene Cross Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Culverwell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mattie Dodd Tirol KTM Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Double Human Powered Health Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Garry Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alfred George Vendee U - Pays de la Loire Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny Development Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Granger Mg.K VIS Colors for Peace Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Dylan Hicks Development Team DSM–Firmeni... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Noah Hobbs Groupama-FDJ La Conti Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mason Hollyman Israel - Premier Tech Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dom Jackson Foran CT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Knight AVC Aix en Provence Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bjoern Koerdt CC Etupes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Lawton Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Tea... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Lewis Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander MacRae Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Leon Mazzone Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ciaran McSherry The Cycling Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James McKay Cycling Sheffield Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Mitchell Team U Charente-Maritime Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lukas Nerurkar Trinity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charles Paige Bourg Ain Cyclisme Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Painter Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Palfrey Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Toby Perry EF Education NIPPO Development... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Pritchard HUUB WattShop Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Rees Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexandar Richardson Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Roberts Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Rootkin-Gray Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Rowe Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Max Rushby Materiel-Velo.Com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Scott Cross Team Legendre Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jacob Scott Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pr... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Smith Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Smith Trinity Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Spooner Le Col Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Maximilian Stedman Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jake Stewart GROUPAMA - FDJ Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pr... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Louis Sutton AVC Aix en Provence Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Toby Tanfield Club Ciclista Padronés-Equipo... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Tarling Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Tulett Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dean Watson Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Whitehead Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Winwood Bratchell Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Wood Team Inspired Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jenson Young THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date for entries is midnight on the 28th May. No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 15% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the eligibility and selection criteria in advance of entry.

The Races

Women's National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/23 09:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 132km / 82 miles
Sun 25/06/23 – 09:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
132km / 82 miles
Men's National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/23 13:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 189km / 117 miles
Sun 25/06/23 – 13:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
189km / 117 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523827

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2023

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Huntcliffe Secondary School, Marske Mill Ln, Saltburn-by-the-Sea, TS12 1HJ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's National Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National Championships - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Claire Steels Team Roland Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Henderson TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Uno-X Mobility Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anna Shackley Team SD Worx Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Natalie Grinczer Stade Rochelais Charente-Marit... Finished 2nd 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Elizabeth Holden UAE Team ADQ Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Flora Perkins Fenix-Deceuninck Development T... Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elynor Backstedt Lidl-TREK Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sophie Wright Fenix-Deceuninck Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Hayley Simmonds Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Monica Greenwood DAS-Handsling Bikes Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Lizi Brooke Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jessica Finney Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Abi Smith EF Education-Cannondale Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Frances Owen Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Millie Couzens Fenix-Deceuninck Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tamsin Miller Team LDN Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Neah Evans Saint Piran WRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Maddie Heywood FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Madelaine Leech Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ruth Shier Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Abi Plowman Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  April Tacey Lifeplus Wahoo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Katie Phipkin Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Katie Archibald Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Erin Avill Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Backstedt EF Education-Cannondale Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Megan Barker Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hannah Barnes Uno-X Mobility Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daisy Barnes Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alice Wood Human Powered Health Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ella Barnwell Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eleanor Bolton London Academy Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sian Botteley Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anastasia Bowler Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Eva Callinan Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessie Carridge Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grace Castle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robyn Clay Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Xan Crees Spectra Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Darvill Spectra Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harriet Dodd Team LDN Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philippa Draper Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harriet Evans Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Farran Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Gadd Stade Rochelais Charente-Marit... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harriet Graham Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Gray Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Greenwood RFDA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Suzetta Guerrini Le Col Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lucy Harris Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cecilia Hime Paradigm Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jayati Hine Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Saint Piran WRT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Jeffers DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Miriam Jessett Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Anna Kay Cyclocross Reds Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dannielle Khan Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eluned King Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Josie Knight Spectra Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Langham Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Langham Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tess Lawson Martigny VC Excelsior Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Lee DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sophie Lewis DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grace Lister DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sian Marsh Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Matthews DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alice McWilliam Hess Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Savannah Morgan Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Francesca Morgans-Slader Doltcini - O'Shea Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Neatham London Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgina Oakley Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Clare Parkin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ellie Parry Watersley R&D Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Proud Le Col Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Annabel Ramsay RFDA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freya Rawlins Soltec Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Robinson Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Scott DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Floren Scrafton FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Danni Shrosbree DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rosie Simmons Southampton University Road Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Libby Smithson Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sammie Stuart DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Thackray DAS-Handsling Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alice Towers CANYON // SRAM Generation Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Walker Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lydia Watts Team LDN Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rosie Wayland FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mary Wilkinson Team Boompods Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Morven Yeoman Torelli Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sannah Zaman Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's National Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's National Championships - Results
1.  Fred Wright Bahrain-Victorious Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Knox Soudal Quick-Step Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Owain Doull MBE EF Education - EasyPost Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Watson GROUPAMA - FDJ Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Connor Swift Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Donovan Q36.5 Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Shaw EF Education - EasyPost Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Joshua Golliker Groupama-FDJ La Conti Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harrison Wood Cofidis Finished 2nd 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Max Walker Trinity Racing Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Oliver Rees Trinity Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Zeb Kyffin Saint Piran Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sean Flynn Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Huw Buck Jones Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Finn Crockett The Cycling Academy Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Dan Gardner Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lewis Askey GROUPAMA - FDJ Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rowan Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Bevan trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Birchill Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Blackmore Team Inspired Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Bostock Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academ... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Brough AVC Aix en Provence Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Simon Carr Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Chadwick Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Charlton Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Clark trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Damien Clayton Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicholas Cooper Nordic Sports Academy S. C. Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Crook Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Eugene Cross Schils - Doltcini Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Culverwell Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cai Davies Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mattie Dodd Tirol KTM Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Double Human Powered Health Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Garry Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alfred George Vendee U - Pays de la Loire Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny Development Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Granger Mg.K VIS Colors for Peace Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Dylan Hicks Development Team DSM–Firmeni... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Hird THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Noah Hobbs Groupama-FDJ La Conti Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mason Hollyman Israel - Premier Tech Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dom Jackson Foran CT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lucas Jowett Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Knight AVC Aix en Provence Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bjoern Koerdt CC Etupes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Lawton Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Tea... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Griff Lewis Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Lewis Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander MacRae Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Leon Mazzone Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ciaran McSherry The Cycling Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel McDermott Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James McKay Cycling Sheffield Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Mitchell Team U Charente-Maritime Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lukas Nerurkar Trinity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charles Paige Bourg Ain Cyclisme Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Painter Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Palfrey Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Toby Perry EF Education NIPPO Development... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexander Pritchard HUUB WattShop Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Rees Kalas Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alexandar Richardson Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Roberts Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Rootkin-Gray Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Rowe Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Max Rushby Materiel-Velo.Com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Scott Cross Team Legendre Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jacob Scott Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pr... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Smith Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Smith Trinity Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Spooner Le Col Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Maximilian Stedman Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jake Stewart GROUPAMA - FDJ Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pr... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Louis Sutton AVC Aix en Provence Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Toby Tanfield Club Ciclista Padronés-Equipo... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Tarling Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum Thornley Trinity Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Tulett Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dean Watson Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Whitehead Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Winwood Bratchell Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Wood Team Inspired Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jenson Young THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date for entries is midnight on the 28th May. No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 15% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the eligibility and selection criteria in advance of entry.

The Races

Women's National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/23 09:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 132km / 82 miles
Sun 25/06/23 – 09:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
132km / 82 miles
Men's National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/23 13:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 189km / 117 miles
Sun 25/06/23 – 13:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
189km / 117 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk