Eastern Counties Festival inc LVYCC Senior & Youth Races

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 03 Jun 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

Lee Valley Youth CC are running races for all, these will include the ECCA championships  but anyone can ride, however only members of ECCA registered clubs are eligible for championship medal

Entry on the day is available, but why not enter in advance you know it makes sense

Event Details

Event URN:

523766

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 31st May 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

U12's Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's Girls - Results
1.  Clara Belle Hussey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Liliana Dabrowska Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's Boys - Results
1.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Travis Burns Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Ward Tsang Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rody Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Six Grau Pascual – Yenar Youth T... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alfie Mollison Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Becky Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Boys inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Martin Banbury Star CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oskar Everett Orwell Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Stacey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Arthur Ballard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Toby Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Tom Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Juniors inc the ECCA CHAMPIONSHIP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors inc the ECCA CHAMPIONSHIP - Results
1.  Charlie Abraham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Opie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Lloyd Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ethan Storti Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Douglas Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Montero Lee Velo (South East London) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stanley Cooke Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Reece Pittman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Womens Race inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Race inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Megan Panton Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren O'Brien Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rosie Simmons Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Kasius Romford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rds and 4ths Cat riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds and 4ths Cat riders - Results
1.  Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roy Chamberlain Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Pastor Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Pollard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Wheeler TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonius Wubben Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Barker Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barney Hussey-Yeo Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Moody Elitecycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jermaine Izukanne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gaurav Meher Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jasper Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Ware Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Saminaden Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sebastian Echeverri Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Samuel Romford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tom Moore Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Emmanuel Arthur Black Cyclists Network Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Fry Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Gough Ride Revolution Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zambezi Richardson Did not start 0

Zambezi Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Wicks Hart Performance Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

National B inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National B inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Thomas Heal Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robin Mould Foran CT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Kerr TEAM TYPE ONE STYLE Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Spooner Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jude Chamberlain Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Clay Davies Ride Revolution Coaching Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Gary Freeman DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Matt Watson Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin May Team LDN Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Tilley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robin Steer Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Lloyd Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bob McGlue Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Kendernay GFTL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Abraham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Auty Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Yani Angelo Djelil CT Luc Wallays – jonge renne... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Theodor Obholzer Spectra Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Opie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12's Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
U12's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 10:00 Youth Only --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 10:00
Youth Only,
30 mins
U14 Boys inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 10:00
U14 Girls inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Girls inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 11:00
Juniors inc the ECCA CHAMPIONSHIP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 12:15 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 12:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
01 hr
Womens Race inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 12:15 Regional A Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 12:15
Regional A, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3rds and 4ths Cat riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
National B inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 13:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Lee Valley Youth CC are running races for all, these will include the ECCA championships  but anyone can ride, however only members of ECCA registered clubs are eligible for championship medal

Entry on the day is available, but why not enter in advance you know it makes sense

Event Details

Event URN:

523766

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2023

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 31st May 2023

Results

Confirmed Results

U12's Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's Girls - Results
1.  Clara Belle Hussey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Liliana Dabrowska Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's Boys - Results
1.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Travis Burns Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Ward Tsang Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rody Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Six Grau Pascual – Yenar Youth T... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alfie Mollison Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Becky Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Boys inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Martin Banbury Star CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oskar Everett Orwell Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Stacey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Arthur Ballard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Toby Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Tom Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Juniors inc the ECCA CHAMPIONSHIP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors inc the ECCA CHAMPIONSHIP - Results
1.  Charlie Abraham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Opie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Lloyd Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ethan Storti Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Douglas Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Montero Lee Velo (South East London) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stanley Cooke Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Reece Pittman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Womens Race inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Race inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Megan Panton Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren O'Brien Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rosie Simmons Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Kasius Romford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rds and 4ths Cat riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rds and 4ths Cat riders - Results
1.  Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roy Chamberlain Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Pastor Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Pollard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Wheeler TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonius Wubben Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Barker Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barney Hussey-Yeo Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Moody Elitecycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jermaine Izukanne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gaurav Meher Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jasper Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Ware Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Saminaden Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sebastian Echeverri Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Samuel Romford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tom Moore Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Emmanuel Arthur Black Cyclists Network Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Fry Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Gough Ride Revolution Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zambezi Richardson Did not start 0

Zambezi Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Wicks Hart Performance Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

National B inc the ECCA Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National B inc the ECCA Championship - Results
1.  Thomas Heal Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robin Mould Foran CT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Kerr TEAM TYPE ONE STYLE Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Spooner Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jude Chamberlain Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Clay Davies Ride Revolution Coaching Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Gary Freeman DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Matt Watson Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin May Team LDN Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Tilley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robin Steer Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Lloyd Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bob McGlue Ride Revolution Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Kendernay GFTL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Abraham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Auty Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Yani Angelo Djelil CT Luc Wallays – jonge renne... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Theodor Obholzer Spectra Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Opie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12's Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/23 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
U12's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 10:00 Youth Only --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 10:00
Youth Only,
30 mins
U14 Boys inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 10:00
U14 Girls inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Girls inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 11:00
Juniors inc the ECCA CHAMPIONSHIP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 12:15 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 12:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
01 hr
Womens Race inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 12:15 Regional A Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 12:15
Regional A, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3rds and 4ths Cat riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
National B inc the ECCA Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/23 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/06/23 – 13:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk