Meadowbank Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 01 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

089/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 11th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - A + B Riders - 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - A + B Riders - 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2 - C Riders - 10 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - C Riders - 10 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Murray Unknown 0

2. Aaron Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3 - Youth Riders - 5 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Youth Riders - 5 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

4 - Flying Lap for All New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Flying Lap for All New Riders - Results
1.  Aaron Murray Unknown 0

1. Aaron Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Muir Unknown 0

4. Ben Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Owen Unknown 0

5. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

5 - Handicap - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hunter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

5 - Handicap - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

5 - Handicap - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

1. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Handicap - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats Unknown 0

1. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Wylie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Handicap - Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 5 - Results
1.  Craig Martin Unknown 0

1. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 - Consolation Unknown Distance for Non Finalists (except Youth)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Consolation Unknown Distance for Non Finalists (except Youth) - Results
1.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

7 - Youth 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Youth 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

8 - A + B Riders 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - A + B Riders 15 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - C+ Youth Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - C+ Youth Riders Devil - Results
1.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Craig Martin Unknown 0

1. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

3. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

11 - B + C Riders 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - B + C Riders 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

12 - A Riders - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - A Riders - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair Taylor Hart Evolution Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1 - A + B Riders - 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
2 - C Riders - 10 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:16
3 - Youth Riders - 5 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:17
4 - Flying Lap for All New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:18
5 - Handicap - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap - Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Consolation Unknown Distance for Non Finalists (except Youth) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:24
7 - Youth 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
8 - A + B Riders 15 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
9 - C+ Youth Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - B + C Riders 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:29
12 - A Riders - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

089/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 11th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - A + B Riders - 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - A + B Riders - 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2 - C Riders - 10 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - C Riders - 10 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Murray Unknown 0

2. Aaron Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3 - Youth Riders - 5 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Youth Riders - 5 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

4 - Flying Lap for All New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Flying Lap for All New Riders - Results
1.  Aaron Murray Unknown 0

1. Aaron Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Muir Unknown 0

4. Ben Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Owen Unknown 0

5. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

5 - Handicap - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hunter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

5 - Handicap - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

5 - Handicap - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

1. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Handicap - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats Unknown 0

1. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Wylie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Handicap - Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Handicap - Heat 5 - Results
1.  Craig Martin Unknown 0

1. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 - Consolation Unknown Distance for Non Finalists (except Youth)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Consolation Unknown Distance for Non Finalists (except Youth) - Results
1.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

7 - Youth 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Youth 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

8 - A + B Riders 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - A + B Riders 15 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - C+ Youth Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - C+ Youth Riders Devil - Results
1.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Craig Martin Unknown 0

1. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

3. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

11 - B + C Riders 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - B + C Riders 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

12 - A Riders - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - A Riders - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair Taylor Hart Evolution Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1 - A + B Riders - 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
2 - C Riders - 10 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:16
3 - Youth Riders - 5 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:17
4 - Flying Lap for All New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:18
5 - Handicap - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Handicap - Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Consolation Unknown Distance for Non Finalists (except Youth) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:24
7 - Youth 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
8 - A + B Riders 15 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
9 - C+ Youth Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - B + C Riders 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:29
12 - A Riders - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk