Herne Hill Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , London – Saturday, 04 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Zach Colgan Unknown 0

2. Zach Colgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Honywood Unknown 0

3. Sam Honywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Elliot Phillips Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Connor Bunn Unknown 0

2. Connor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  William Knapp Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tim Palmer Unknown 0

5. Tim Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S.J.V.W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S.J.V.W - Results
1.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cleverly Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Fryer De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Lockyear Unknown 0

4. Stuart Lockyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  George Rogers Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Konrad Ciaramella Unknown 0

10. Konrad Ciaramella -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  David Dernis Unknown 0

12. David Dernis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob Wood Unknown 0

13. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
S.J.V.W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 14:45 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 14:45
Go-Race, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Zach Colgan Unknown 0

2. Zach Colgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Honywood Unknown 0

3. Sam Honywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Elliot Phillips Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Connor Bunn Unknown 0

2. Connor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  William Knapp Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tim Palmer Unknown 0

5. Tim Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S.J.V.W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S.J.V.W - Results
1.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cleverly Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Fryer De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Lockyear Unknown 0

4. Stuart Lockyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  George Rogers Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Konrad Ciaramella Unknown 0

10. Konrad Ciaramella -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  David Dernis Unknown 0

12. David Dernis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob Wood Unknown 0

13. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
S.J.V.W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 14:45 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 14:45
Go-Race, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk