Scottish Cross Country Series Round 6

MTB XC , NORTH OF THORNHILL – Sunday, 27 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Aug 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Drumlanrig Castle, North Of Thornhill, Dumfriesshire, DG3 4AQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Pschool F123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F123 - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Unknown 0

1. Anna Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Munro Unknown 0

2. Megan Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Claire Holliday Unknown 0

3. Claire Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F45 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Flora Gillies Unknown 0

3. Flora Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Katrina Taylor Unknown 0

4. Katrina Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Calum Shackley Unknown 0

1. Calum Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dill Sayer Unknown 0

2. Dill Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

3. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M45 - Results
1.  Jonathan Hanna Unknown 0

1. Jonathan Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malik Sayer Unknown 0

2. Malik Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gordon Walker Unknown 0

3. Gordon Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Anderson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 0

3. Craig Anderson - Discovery Junior Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rory McRitchie Unknown 0

4. Rory McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Olyn Sayer Unknown 0

6. Olyn Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0

7. Andrew Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Murray Clark Unknown 0

8. Murray Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Angus Wardhaugh Unknown 0

9. Angus Wardhaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lewis Watson Unknown 0

10. Lewis Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Nicola Smith Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

1. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kieran Barr Unknown N/A 0

2. Kieran Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wilson Unknown 0

3. Ian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Bain Unknown 0

5. Andy Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Holliday Unknown 0

6. Kevin Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

7. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

8. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keith Veitch Unknown 0

9. Keith Veitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Fingland Unknown 0

10. David Fingland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

11. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathan Young I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 0

12. Jonathan Young - I-Team Cyclists' Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

13. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

14. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Young Unknown 0

15. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mike Hamid Unknown 0

16. Mike Hamid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

17. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Nicolson Unknown 0

18. Martin Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Collwyn Young Unknown 0

1. Collwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum McRitchie Unknown 0

2. Callum McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

9. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

11. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Angus Lindsay Unknown 0

12. Angus Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Chase RV BMX Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dean Martin Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Gavin Black Unknown Youth 12

8. Gavin Black -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 23

3. Gavin Earons -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

6. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael James Unknown 0

1. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hamish Fingland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul French Unknown Master 20

4. Paul French -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Grant McBain Unknown 0

20. Grant McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

21. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Edd Shackley Unknown N/A 0

22. Edd Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew McNeill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Christopher Williams Kingdom RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

26. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

27. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alan Renville Unknown 0

28. Alan Renville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

29. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Tuer Unknown Sport 20

4. Kate Tuer -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

5. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

6. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Steve Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Kent Unknown N/A 2

14. David Kent -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James McDade Unknown N/A 1

15. James McDade -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

16. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

18. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Whitham Unknown 0

19. Mark Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  William Wright Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 23

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Alan Thomson Unknown 0

6. Alan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Cathcart Unknown 0

7. Andy Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Arendt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Douglas Allan Unknown 0

9. Douglas Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Phil Blundell Unknown 0

11. Phil Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Small Unknown 0

12. Richard Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 3

13. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Alan Kay Unknown N/A 0

14. Alan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Pschool F123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various / plus 4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Aug 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Drumlanrig Castle, North Of Thornhill, Dumfriesshire, DG3 4AQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Pschool F123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F123 - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Unknown 0

1. Anna Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Munro Unknown 0

2. Megan Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Claire Holliday Unknown 0

3. Claire Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F45 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Flora Gillies Unknown 0

3. Flora Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Katrina Taylor Unknown 0

4. Katrina Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Calum Shackley Unknown 0

1. Calum Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dill Sayer Unknown 0

2. Dill Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

3. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M45 - Results
1.  Jonathan Hanna Unknown 0

1. Jonathan Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malik Sayer Unknown 0

2. Malik Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gordon Walker Unknown 0

3. Gordon Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Anderson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 0

3. Craig Anderson - Discovery Junior Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rory McRitchie Unknown 0

4. Rory McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Olyn Sayer Unknown 0

6. Olyn Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0

7. Andrew Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Murray Clark Unknown 0

8. Murray Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Angus Wardhaugh Unknown 0

9. Angus Wardhaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lewis Watson Unknown 0

10. Lewis Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Nicola Smith Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

1. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kieran Barr Unknown N/A 0

2. Kieran Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wilson Unknown 0

3. Ian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Bain Unknown 0

5. Andy Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Holliday Unknown 0

6. Kevin Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

7. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

8. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keith Veitch Unknown 0

9. Keith Veitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Fingland Unknown 0

10. David Fingland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

11. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathan Young I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 0

12. Jonathan Young - I-Team Cyclists' Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

13. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

14. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Young Unknown 0

15. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mike Hamid Unknown 0

16. Mike Hamid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

17. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Nicolson Unknown 0

18. Martin Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Collwyn Young Unknown 0

1. Collwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum McRitchie Unknown 0

2. Callum McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

9. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

11. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Angus Lindsay Unknown 0

12. Angus Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Chase RV BMX Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dean Martin Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Gavin Black Unknown Youth 12

8. Gavin Black -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 23

3. Gavin Earons -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

6. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael James Unknown 0

1. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hamish Fingland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul French Unknown Master 20

4. Paul French -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Grant McBain Unknown 0

20. Grant McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

21. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Edd Shackley Unknown N/A 0

22. Edd Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew McNeill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Christopher Williams Kingdom RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

26. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

27. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alan Renville Unknown 0

28. Alan Renville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

29. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Tuer Unknown Sport 20

4. Kate Tuer -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

5. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

6. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Steve Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Kent Unknown N/A 2

14. David Kent -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James McDade Unknown N/A 1

15. James McDade -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

16. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

18. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Whitham Unknown 0

19. Mark Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  William Wright Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 23

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Alan Thomson Unknown 0

6. Alan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Cathcart Unknown 0

7. Andy Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Arendt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Douglas Allan Unknown 0

9. Douglas Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Phil Blundell Unknown 0

11. Phil Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Small Unknown 0

12. Richard Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 3

13. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Alan Kay Unknown N/A 0

14. Alan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Pschool F123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various / plus 4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/08/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk