SERRL Event 9 - Lamberhurst/Frant

Road – Sunday, 11 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

722/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Godding San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Archibald Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Smith Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Malcolm Davies Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Anthony Upson VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jean-Luc Magguilli Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Eagles Crimson Performance Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David White Unknown 3rd 0

35. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Robert Robbins Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Cameron Carthew Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Morley Unknown 4th 0

42. Andrew Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Martin Kelly Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Robert Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Neil Bradford Unknown 3rd 0

49. Neil Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/05/08 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

722/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Godding San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Archibald Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Smith Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Malcolm Davies Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Anthony Upson VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jean-Luc Magguilli Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Eagles Crimson Performance Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David White Unknown 3rd 0

35. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Robert Robbins Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Cameron Carthew Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Morley Unknown 4th 0

42. Andrew Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Martin Kelly Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Robert Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Neil Bradford Unknown 3rd 0

49. Neil Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/05/08 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk