Manchester Regional Track League First Division

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 07 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Track League Positions Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League Positions Overall - Results
1.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

200m Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying start - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Zak Millington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - devil - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Trevor Jones Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Matt Wood Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - devil - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - course des primes - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 25 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 10 miles scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 miles scratch - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - course des primes - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

Track League Positions Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 07/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
200m Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 10 miles scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Track League Positions Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League Positions Overall - Results
1.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  David Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

200m Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying start - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Zak Millington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - devil - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Trevor Jones Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Matt Wood Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - devil - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - course des primes - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 25 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 10 miles scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 miles scratch - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - course des primes - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

Track League Positions Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 07/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
200m Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 10 miles scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/04/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/04/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk