National Trophy Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 02 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

123/EN/009/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Max Sykes Finsbury Park CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Samuel Cooper Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Terry Tiffen Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

6. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Gilbert Universal CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Johnson Unknown N/A 0

11. Mike Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

17. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Blackledge Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

25. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 0

27. Peter Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

30. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

31. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

36. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

6. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

14. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

15. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Gavin Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

17. Gavin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

20. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Poulton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Stanton Knaresborough RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stephen Adams Rossendale RC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Darren Tiffen Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 7

14. Shaun Hurrell -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Joshua Varty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Butterworth Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Suzanne Clarke Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Helen Purdy Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ronny Poelvoorde Unknown 0

10. Ronny Poelvoorde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Ellis The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Shaun Snodden The Racers Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Johan Myngheer Unknown 0

46. Johan Myngheer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 13:16 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 13:16
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 14:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 14:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

123/EN/009/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Max Sykes Finsbury Park CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Samuel Cooper Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Terry Tiffen Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

6. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Gilbert Universal CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Johnson Unknown N/A 0

11. Mike Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

17. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Blackledge Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

25. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 0

27. Peter Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

30. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

31. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

36. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

6. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

14. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

15. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Gavin Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

17. Gavin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

20. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Poulton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Stanton Knaresborough RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stephen Adams Rossendale RC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Darren Tiffen Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 7

14. Shaun Hurrell -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Joshua Varty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Butterworth Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Suzanne Clarke Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Helen Purdy Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ronny Poelvoorde Unknown 0

10. Ronny Poelvoorde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Ellis The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Shaun Snodden The Racers Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Johan Myngheer Unknown 0

46. Johan Myngheer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 13:16 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 13:16
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/05 14:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/05 – 14:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk