Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 9

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 17 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

148/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate VC Meudon Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ellen Jarvis VC Meudon Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Brown VC Meudon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Zac Elverson Felt Racing Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Maxwyn Harris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Brown Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Darrell Pembroke Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Clive Jarvis Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

148/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate VC Meudon Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ellen Jarvis VC Meudon Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Brown VC Meudon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Zac Elverson Felt Racing Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Maxwyn Harris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Brown Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Darrell Pembroke Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Clive Jarvis Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk