BCF Rav4 National MTB Series XC - Round 4

MTB XC – Saturday, 22 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12000007

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jul 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Cuthbertson Rock Lobster Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Boyle Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 40

4. Lydia Gould -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 24

8. Tarja Owens -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jennifer Wheatley GT Bicycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Oliver Cox Unknown Expert 40

4. Oliver Cox -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Expert 60

1. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Louise Gale Unknown Expert 46

3. Louise Gale -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Clare Judge Pace Racing Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Karen Campbell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 32

6. Mo Laurie -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Bicicielo Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  David Froy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Ronald Brunger Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  John Durey VC Deal Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 6

13. Roger Price -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Graham Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Lally Unknown Junior 36

5. Paul Lally -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Junior 32

6. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Barry Marples Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Mason Unknown Junior 12

11. Tom Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 8

12. Simon Allard -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Turner Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Mark Smith Cyclopaths MTB Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Louise Langworthy Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Juvenile 4

14. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jody Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Sarah Gilliam Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 32

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 28

7. Lisa Sykes -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Stow Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 36

5. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ashley Goodwin Total Fitness Triathlon Club Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 24

8. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Nicholas Ainsworth James Hay Racing Team Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 4

14. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Chloe Henderson Team Corridori Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 46

3. Marie Brown -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jason Painton Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Webb Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Wellicome Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ian Jenkins Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Josh Gregory Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Phillip Matthews Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Carlton Unknown Sport 2

15. Tim Carlton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 32

6. Roy Hunt -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald MacGregor Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 24

8. N/A N/A -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Karin Oakes Cyclone Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Johnson Team Swift Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ashley Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jerome Rosling Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12000007

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jul 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Cuthbertson Rock Lobster Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Boyle Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 40

4. Lydia Gould -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 24

8. Tarja Owens -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jennifer Wheatley GT Bicycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Oliver Cox Unknown Expert 40

4. Oliver Cox -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Expert 60

1. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Louise Gale Unknown Expert 46

3. Louise Gale -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Clare Judge Pace Racing Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Karen Campbell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 32

6. Mo Laurie -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Bicicielo Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  David Froy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Ronald Brunger Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  John Durey VC Deal Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 6

13. Roger Price -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Graham Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Lally Unknown Junior 36

5. Paul Lally -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Junior 32

6. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Barry Marples Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Mason Unknown Junior 12

11. Tom Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 8

12. Simon Allard -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Turner Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Mark Smith Cyclopaths MTB Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Louise Langworthy Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Juvenile 4

14. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jody Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Sarah Gilliam Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 32

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 28

7. Lisa Sykes -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Stow Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 36

5. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ashley Goodwin Total Fitness Triathlon Club Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 24

8. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Nicholas Ainsworth James Hay Racing Team Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 4

14. N/A N/A -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Chloe Henderson Team Corridori Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 46

3. Marie Brown -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jason Painton Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Webb Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Wellicome Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ian Jenkins Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Josh Gregory Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Phillip Matthews Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Carlton Unknown Sport 2

15. Tim Carlton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 32

6. Roy Hunt -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald MacGregor Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 24

8. N/A N/A -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Karin Oakes Cyclone Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Johnson Team Swift Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ashley Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jerome Rosling Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/07/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk