Python RT Summer RR

Road – Sunday, 15 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004105

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Bayton Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adrian Green Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ben Crawforth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 1

20. Gary Wallis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.pythonracingteam.co.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004105

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Bayton Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adrian Green Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ben Crawforth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 1

20. Gary Wallis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.pythonracingteam.co.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk