Surrey League Angmering Raceway Youth Series 7

Closed Circuit , ANGMERING – Tuesday, 05 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

551/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 - 10 minute Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 minute Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Michael Ingate Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Leleu MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Ingate Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Ingate Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 - 10 minute Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 minute Handicap Race - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Michael Ingate Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U12 - 10 minute Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 minute Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

551/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 - 10 minute Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 minute Handicap Race - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Michael Ingate Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Leleu MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Ingate Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Ingate Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 - 10 minute Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 minute Handicap Race - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Michael Ingate Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U12 - 10 minute Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/06/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 minute Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 - 5 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 - 5 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk