BC West Thames/Team Quest Circuit Race

Road – Tuesday, 29 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004067

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sipho Mlambo East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Laurie Bone Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Robinson Chase RV BMX Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 51/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00
75km / 47 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004067

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sipho Mlambo East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Laurie Bone Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Robinson Chase RV BMX Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 51/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00
75km / 47 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk