Aldersley Track League 4

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 23 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

510/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors - A Group unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group unknown distance - Results
1.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - B Group unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group unknown distance - Results
1.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

1. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - A Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Cooper Unknown 0

3. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - B Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group Devil - Results
5.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - A Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group Points Race - Results
1.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cooper Unknown 0

3. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

6. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior - A & B 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A & B 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 1 - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 1 - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 2 - Results
1.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Keirin - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 3 Lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 Lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

3. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Evans Unknown 0

5. Oliver Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Evans Unknown 0

6. Josh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

1. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

2. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Evans Unknown 0

2. Josh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Keirin - Results
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

3. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Evans Unknown 0

5. Josh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Seniors - A Group unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:00
Seniors - B Group unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:01
Seniors - A Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - A & B 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 Lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

510/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors - A Group unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group unknown distance - Results
1.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - B Group unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group unknown distance - Results
1.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

1. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - A Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Cooper Unknown 0

3. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - B Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group Devil - Results
5.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - A Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group Points Race - Results
1.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cooper Unknown 0

3. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

6. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior - A & B 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A & B 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 1 - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Phillips Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 1 - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 2 - Results
1.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Keirin - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 3 Lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 Lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

3. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Evans Unknown 0

5. Oliver Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Evans Unknown 0

6. Josh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

1. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

2. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Evans Unknown 0

2. Josh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Keirin - Results
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ansell Unknown 0

2. Jake Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

3. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Evans Unknown 0

5. Josh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Seniors - A Group unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:00
Seniors - B Group unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:01
Seniors - A Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - A & B 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Group Keirin heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B Group Keirin heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 Lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk