Fife CA 10 mile TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 22 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

146/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:21:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:20:000
2.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:21:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:30:00
3.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:21:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:42:00
4.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:05:00
5.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:22:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:10:00
6.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:13:00
7.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:17:00
8.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:18:00
9.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:00
10.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:36:00
11.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:22:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:47:00
12.  Joyce Mark Finished 00:22:59:00 0

12. Joyce Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:59:00
13.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:23:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:00
14.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:11:00
15.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:00
16.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:00
17.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:23:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:00
18.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:00
19.  David Robinson West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:29:00
20.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:35:00
21.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:24:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:00
22.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:52:00
23.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:00
24.  Grahame Hay 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 00:25:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:01:00
25.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:00
26.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:25:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:49:00
27.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:58:00
28.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:23:00
29.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:26:55:00 0

29. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:55:00
30.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:27:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:08:00
31.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:27:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:34:00
32.  Alison Kerr Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:00
33.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:00
34.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:28:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:00
35.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:36:00
36.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:48:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees after closing date £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/08/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

146/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:21:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:20:000
2.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:21:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:30:00
3.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:21:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:42:00
4.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:05:00
5.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:22:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:10:00
6.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:13:00
7.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:17:00
8.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:18:00
9.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:00
10.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:36:00
11.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:22:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:47:00
12.  Joyce Mark Finished 00:22:59:00 0

12. Joyce Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:59:00
13.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:23:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:00
14.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:11:00
15.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:00
16.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:00
17.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:23:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:00
18.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:00
19.  David Robinson West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:29:00
20.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:35:00
21.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:24:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:00
22.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:52:00
23.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:00
24.  Grahame Hay 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 00:25:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:01:00
25.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:00
26.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:25:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:49:00
27.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:58:00
28.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:23:00
29.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:26:55:00 0

29. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:55:00
30.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:27:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:08:00
31.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:27:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:34:00
32.  Alison Kerr Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:00
33.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:00
34.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:28:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:00
35.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:36:00
36.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:48:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees after closing date £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/08/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk