Biggleswade Sports Grass Track

Track – Saturday, 08 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

084/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Short Distance Grass League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Short Distance Grass League - Results
1.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

8km Endurance Grass Track League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km Endurance Grass Track League - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jayne Clarke One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Short Distance Grass League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sat 08/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
8km Endurance Grass Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/06 13:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 08/07/06 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 4
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

084/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Short Distance Grass League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Short Distance Grass League - Results
1.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

8km Endurance Grass Track League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km Endurance Grass Track League - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jayne Clarke One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Short Distance Grass League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sat 08/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
8km Endurance Grass Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/06 13:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 08/07/06 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 4
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk