Midland Specialized MTB DH Series Round 4 (Champs)

MTB DH – Sunday, 16 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6142002001

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 60

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 52

2. Jules Wood -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 24

8. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Junior 46

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Rowlands Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Duggan Unknown Junior 32

6. David Duggan -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 28

7. James Pinner -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 8

12. Alex Stock -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 4

14. Alex Florian -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
5.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 36

5. Daron Osborn -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 12

11. Sion Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 4

14. Steven Goode -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
6.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 60

1. Daniel Hume -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lee Pincher Full Gas Racing Team Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 40

4. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stephen Mather Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 32

6. Tom Deacon -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Stock Unknown Youth 16

10. James Stock -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6142002001

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 60

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 52

2. Jules Wood -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 24

8. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Junior 46

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Rowlands Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Duggan Unknown Junior 32

6. David Duggan -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 28

7. James Pinner -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 8

12. Alex Stock -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 4

14. Alex Florian -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
5.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 36

5. Daron Osborn -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 12

11. Sion Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 4

14. Steven Goode -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
6.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 60

1. Daniel Hume -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lee Pincher Full Gas Racing Team Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 40

4. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stephen Mather Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 32

6. Tom Deacon -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Stock Unknown Youth 16

10. James Stock -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk