Axholme Wheelers Ward Cycle Sports Track Meeting 3

Track – Friday, 20 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001002

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Maltson Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Ward VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Laura Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hazel Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001002

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Maltson Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Ward VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Laura Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hazel Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Vaughan VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk