Pontllanfraith Discount Carpets Cross/Welsh League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 05 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

649/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Pearce Unknown 0

12. Emily Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

9. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Josh Joynson Unknown 0

11. Josh Joynson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Evan Lane Unknown 0

13. Evan Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Thompson Unknown 0

11. Matthew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William James Loughborough Students CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

15. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Anthony Higgins Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  George Lowe Unknown 0

18. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sarah Crowley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ellis Lowe Unknown 0

20. Ellis Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ellis Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Daniel Joynson Unknown 0

22. Daniel Joynson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

23. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kyle Jenkins Unknown 0

24. Kyle Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeremy Addis Unknown 0

4. Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Davies Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Daws Promap Unknown Senior 0

17. Ian Daws - Promap

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Williams Unknown 0

18. Tim Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

20. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Norman Russell Unknown 0

25. Norman Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

27. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Rod Downs Unknown 0

31. Rod Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stephen Crompton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Penticost Unknown 0

33. Mark Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

35. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kevin Dunster Unknown 0

36. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

37. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

38. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jake Siddall Unknown 0

40. Jake Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Lisa Rees-Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

44. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

45. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Twenty3c Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

8. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lisa Rees-Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

3. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 10:45

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

649/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Pearce Unknown 0

12. Emily Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

9. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Josh Joynson Unknown 0

11. Josh Joynson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Evan Lane Unknown 0

13. Evan Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Thompson Unknown 0

11. Matthew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William James Loughborough Students CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

15. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Anthony Higgins Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  George Lowe Unknown 0

18. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sarah Crowley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ellis Lowe Unknown 0

20. Ellis Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ellis Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Daniel Joynson Unknown 0

22. Daniel Joynson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

23. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kyle Jenkins Unknown 0

24. Kyle Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeremy Addis Unknown 0

4. Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Davies Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Daws Promap Unknown Senior 0

17. Ian Daws - Promap

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Williams Unknown 0

18. Tim Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

20. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Norman Russell Unknown 0

25. Norman Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

27. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Rod Downs Unknown 0

31. Rod Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stephen Crompton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Penticost Unknown 0

33. Mark Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

35. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kevin Dunster Unknown 0

36. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

37. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

38. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jake Siddall Unknown 0

40. Jake Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Lisa Rees-Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

44. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

45. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Twenty3c Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

8. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lisa Rees-Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

3. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 10:45

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk